House Prices

The Woods Killington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$788,624
average size per house2934 ft²
average price per ft²267 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Woods Killington, VT is $253.65/ sqft to $280.35/ sqft. An average home with 2934 sqft costs approximately $738,256 to $815,967. Killington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05751, while the highest are in ZIP 05751. The average price per sqare feet is $267. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Woods Killington

05751280 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Woods Killington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $366,251 -53.6%
2011 $352,088 -55.4%
2012 $351,140 -55.5%
2013 $364,265 -53.8%
2014 $382,378 -51.5%
2015 $402,003 -49.0%
2016 $422,982 -46.4%
2017 $445,812 -43.5%
2018 $470,459 -40.3%
2019 $492,274 -37.6%
2020 $517,722 -34.4%
2021 $588,853 -25.3%
2022 $686,470 -13.0%
2023 $723,914 -8.2%
2024 $765,794 -2.9%
2025 $788,624 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Woods Killington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Woods Killington

Loan amount: $788,624

Interest rate: 5.95%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,703.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,911.58  –  Principal portion: $792.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $46,675.19 $9,771.49 $778,852.51
2 $46,077.46 $10,369.22 $768,483.30
3 $45,443.17 $11,003.51 $757,479.79
4 $44,770.07 $11,676.60 $745,803.18
5 $44,055.81 $12,390.87 $733,412.31
6 $43,297.85 $13,148.83 $720,263.48
7 $42,493.52 $13,953.16 $706,310.32
8 $41,639.99 $14,806.68 $691,503.64
9 $40,734.26 $15,712.42 $675,791.22
10 $39,773.11 $16,673.56 $659,117.65
11 $38,753.18 $17,693.50 $641,424.15
12 $37,670.85 $18,775.83 $622,648.33
13 $36,522.32 $19,924.36 $602,723.97
14 $35,303.53 $21,143.15 $581,580.82
15 $34,010.18 $22,436.49 $559,144.32
16 $32,637.72 $23,808.95 $535,335.37
17 $31,181.31 $25,265.37 $510,070.00
18 $29,635.81 $26,810.87 $483,259.13
19 $27,995.76 $28,450.92 $454,808.21
20 $26,255.40 $30,191.28 $424,616.93
21 $24,408.57 $32,038.11 $392,578.82
22 $22,448.77 $33,997.91 $358,580.92
23 $20,369.09 $36,077.59 $322,503.33
24 $18,162.19 $38,284.49 $284,218.84
25 $15,820.30 $40,626.38 $243,592.46
26 $13,335.15 $43,111.53 $200,480.93
27 $10,697.98 $45,748.70 $154,732.23
28 $7,899.49 $48,547.19 $106,185.05
29 $4,929.82 $51,516.86 $54,668.19
30 $1,778.49 $54,668.19 $0.00