House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Killington, VT 2026

Average Data

average house price$794,984
average size per house2958 ft²
average price per ft²269 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Killington, VT is $282/ sqft to $282/ sqft. An average home with 2958 sqft costs approximately $834,156 to $834,156. Killington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05751, while the highest are in ZIP 05751. The average price per sqare feet is $269. Our analysis is based on 102 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Killington

05751289 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Killington

Bear Mountain285 $ / ft²
Colony Club287 $ / ft²
Edgemont276 $ / ft²
Fall Line295 $ / ft²
Glazebrook255 $ / ft²
Highridge292 $ / ft²
Killington Village288 $ / ft²
Mountain Green290 $ / ft²
North Sherburne271 $ / ft²
Pico Village307 $ / ft²
Pinnacle272 $ / ft²
Sherburne Center287 $ / ft²
Sunrise Mountain Village308 $ / ft²
The Woods280 $ / ft²
Trail Creek282 $ / ft²
Whiffletree270 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Killington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $369,205 -53.6%
2011 $354,928 -55.4%
2012 $353,972 -55.5%
2013 $367,203 -53.8%
2014 $385,462 -51.5%
2015 $405,245 -49.0%
2016 $426,393 -46.4%
2017 $449,408 -43.5%
2018 $474,253 -40.3%
2019 $496,244 -37.6%
2020 $521,897 -34.4%
2021 $593,602 -25.3%
2022 $692,006 -13.0%
2023 $729,753 -8.2%
2024 $771,970 -2.9%
2025 $794,984 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Killington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Killington

Loan amount: $794,984

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,766.33

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,974.92  –  Principal portion: $791.41

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,433.47 $9,762.50 $785,221.50
2 $46,831.34 $10,364.63 $774,856.88
3 $46,192.08 $11,003.89 $763,852.98
4 $45,513.38 $11,682.59 $752,170.39
5 $44,792.82 $12,403.15 $739,767.25
6 $44,027.82 $13,168.15 $726,599.10
7 $43,215.64 $13,980.33 $712,618.78
8 $42,353.37 $14,842.60 $697,776.17
9 $41,437.91 $15,758.06 $682,018.11
10 $40,465.98 $16,729.99 $665,288.12
11 $39,434.11 $17,761.85 $647,526.27
12 $38,338.60 $18,857.37 $628,668.90
13 $37,175.52 $20,020.45 $608,648.45
14 $35,940.70 $21,255.27 $587,393.19
15 $34,629.73 $22,566.24 $564,826.95
16 $33,237.89 $23,958.08 $540,868.87
17 $31,760.21 $25,435.76 $515,433.10
18 $30,191.38 $27,004.58 $488,428.52
19 $28,525.80 $28,670.17 $459,758.35
20 $26,757.49 $30,438.48 $429,319.87
21 $24,880.11 $32,315.86 $397,004.01
22 $22,886.94 $34,309.03 $362,694.98
23 $20,770.83 $36,425.14 $326,269.84
24 $18,524.21 $38,671.76 $287,598.08
25 $16,139.02 $41,056.95 $246,541.13
26 $13,606.72 $43,589.25 $202,951.88
27 $10,918.23 $46,277.74 $156,674.14
28 $8,063.92 $49,132.05 $107,542.08
29 $5,033.56 $52,162.41 $55,379.67
30 $1,816.30 $55,379.67 $0.00

How to sell in Killington, VT

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$488,236$1,038,610
Ø fast selling$443,851$934,749
Ø high price sale$532,620$1,142,470

In 2026, houses in Killington, VT will be offered at an average price of $269 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $488,236 is 23.55% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,038,610. Home prices in Killington, VT vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $719,037. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $878,824.

FAQ – Home Values in Killington

What is the median home value in Killington in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Killington is about $794,984 for an average home size of 2958 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $269 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Killington?

In 2026, homes in Killington sell for an average of around $269 per square foot, with a typical range between $282 and $282 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Killington is about 2958 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $794,984.

Locations close to Killington, VT

Middlebury, VT263 $ / ft²
Middletown Springs, VT131 $ / ft²
Mount Holly, VT276 $ / ft²
Hancock, VT153 $ / ft²
Granville, VT253 $ / ft²
Florence, VT91 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy