House Prices

Sherburne Center Killington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$806,909
average size per house3002 ft²
average price per ft²273 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sherburne Center Killington, VT is $259.35/ sqft to $286.65/ sqft. An average home with 3002 sqft costs approximately $790,248 to $873,432. Killington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05751, while the highest are in ZIP 05751. The average price per sqare feet is $273. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sherburne Center Killington

05751287 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sherburne Center Killington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $374,743 -53.6%
2011 $360,252 -55.4%
2012 $359,282 -55.5%
2013 $372,711 -53.8%
2014 $391,244 -51.5%
2015 $411,324 -49.0%
2016 $432,789 -46.4%
2017 $456,149 -43.5%
2018 $481,367 -40.3%
2019 $503,687 -37.6%
2020 $529,726 -34.4%
2021 $602,506 -25.3%
2022 $702,386 -13.0%
2023 $740,699 -8.2%
2024 $783,550 -2.9%
2025 $806,909 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sherburne Center Killington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sherburne Center Killington

Loan amount: $806,909

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,884.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,095.06  –  Principal portion: $789.55

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,871.77 $9,743.62 $797,165.38
2 $48,261.54 $10,353.85 $786,811.54
3 $47,613.09 $11,002.30 $775,809.24
4 $46,924.03 $11,691.36 $764,117.88
5 $46,191.81 $12,423.58 $751,694.30
6 $45,413.73 $13,201.65 $738,492.64
7 $44,586.93 $14,028.46 $724,464.18
8 $43,708.34 $14,907.05 $709,557.14
9 $42,774.73 $15,840.66 $693,716.47
10 $41,782.64 $16,832.75 $676,883.73
11 $40,728.42 $17,886.96 $658,996.77
12 $39,608.18 $19,007.20 $639,989.56
13 $38,417.78 $20,197.61 $619,791.96
14 $37,152.83 $21,462.56 $598,329.40
15 $35,808.65 $22,806.74 $575,522.66
16 $34,380.29 $24,235.10 $551,287.56
17 $32,862.47 $25,752.92 $525,534.64
18 $31,249.59 $27,365.80 $498,168.84
19 $29,535.70 $29,079.69 $469,089.15
20 $27,714.47 $30,900.92 $438,188.23
21 $25,779.17 $32,836.21 $405,352.01
22 $23,722.68 $34,892.71 $370,459.30
23 $21,537.38 $37,078.01 $333,381.30
24 $19,215.23 $39,400.16 $293,981.14
25 $16,747.63 $41,867.75 $252,113.38
26 $14,125.50 $44,489.89 $207,623.50
27 $11,339.15 $47,276.24 $160,347.25
28 $8,378.28 $50,237.10 $110,110.15
29 $5,231.99 $53,383.40 $56,726.75
30 $1,888.64 $56,726.75 $0.00