House Prices

Colony Club Killington, VT House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$808,499
average size per house3008 ft²
average price per ft²274 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Colony Club Killington, VT is $260.3/ sqft to $287.7/ sqft. An average home with 3008 sqft costs approximately $796,294 to $880,114. Killington, VT includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Rutland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 05751, while the highest are in ZIP 05751. The average price per sqare feet is $274. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Colony Club Killington

05751287 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Colony Club Killington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $375,482 -53.6%
2011 $360,962 -55.4%
2012 $359,990 -55.5%
2013 $373,445 -53.8%
2014 $392,015 -51.5%
2015 $412,134 -49.0%
2016 $433,642 -46.4%
2017 $457,048 -43.5%
2018 $482,316 -40.3%
2019 $504,680 -37.6%
2020 $530,769 -34.4%
2021 $603,693 -25.3%
2022 $703,770 -13.0%
2023 $742,159 -8.2%
2024 $785,094 -2.9%
2025 $808,499 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Colony Club Killington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Colony Club Killington

Loan amount: $808,499

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,900.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,111.22  –  Principal portion: $789.29

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,065.17 $9,740.90 $798,758.10
2 $48,453.88 $10,352.20 $788,405.90
3 $47,804.21 $11,001.86 $777,404.04
4 $47,113.78 $11,692.29 $765,711.75
5 $46,380.02 $12,426.05 $753,285.69
6 $45,600.22 $13,205.86 $740,079.84
7 $44,771.47 $14,034.60 $726,045.23
8 $43,890.72 $14,915.36 $711,129.88
9 $42,954.69 $15,851.38 $695,278.49
10 $41,959.93 $16,846.15 $678,432.34
11 $40,902.73 $17,903.34 $660,529.00
12 $39,779.19 $19,026.88 $641,502.12
13 $38,585.14 $20,220.93 $621,281.19
14 $37,316.16 $21,489.91 $599,791.27
15 $35,967.55 $22,838.53 $576,952.75
16 $34,534.30 $24,271.78 $552,680.96
17 $33,011.10 $25,794.98 $526,885.99
18 $31,392.31 $27,413.76 $499,472.23
19 $29,671.94 $29,134.14 $470,338.09
20 $27,843.60 $30,962.47 $439,375.62
21 $25,900.53 $32,905.55 $406,470.07
22 $23,835.51 $34,970.56 $371,499.51
23 $21,640.91 $37,165.17 $334,334.34
24 $19,308.57 $39,497.50 $294,836.84
25 $16,829.87 $41,976.20 $252,860.63
26 $14,195.62 $44,610.45 $208,250.18
27 $11,396.06 $47,410.02 $160,840.16
28 $8,420.80 $50,385.27 $110,454.89
29 $5,258.83 $53,547.24 $56,907.65
30 $1,898.43 $56,907.65 $0.00