House Prices

Branch Village North Smithfield, RI House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$389,128
average size per house2281 ft²
average price per ft²177 $ / ft²

05/18/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Branch Village North Smithfield, RI is $168.15/ sqft to $185.85/ sqft. An average home with 2281 sqft costs approximately $396,975 to $438,762. North Smithfield, RI includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Providence county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02896, while the highest are in ZIP 02896. The average price per sqare feet is $177. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Branch Village North Smithfield

02896169 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Branch Village North Smithfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $180,718 -53.6%
2011 $173,730 -55.4%
2012 $173,262 -55.5%
2013 $179,738 -53.8%
2014 $188,675 -51.5%
2015 $198,359 -49.0%
2016 $208,711 -46.4%
2017 $219,976 -43.5%
2018 $232,137 -40.3%
2019 $242,901 -37.6%
2020 $255,458 -34.4%
2021 $290,556 -25.3%
2022 $338,723 -13.0%
2023 $357,199 -8.2%
2024 $377,863 -2.9%
2025 $389,128 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Branch Village North Smithfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Branch Village North Smithfield

Loan amount: $389,128

Interest rate: 6.21%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,385.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,013.74  –  Principal portion: $372.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,035.55 $4,594.22 $384,533.78
2 $23,741.99 $4,887.78 $379,646.00
3 $23,429.66 $5,200.10 $374,445.90
4 $23,097.39 $5,532.38 $368,913.51
5 $22,743.88 $5,885.89 $363,027.62
6 $22,367.78 $6,261.99 $356,765.63
7 $21,967.65 $6,662.12 $350,103.51
8 $21,541.95 $7,087.82 $343,015.69
9 $21,089.05 $7,540.72 $335,474.97
10 $20,607.21 $8,022.56 $327,452.41
11 $20,094.58 $8,535.19 $318,917.22
12 $19,549.19 $9,080.57 $309,836.65
13 $18,968.96 $9,660.81 $300,175.84
14 $18,351.65 $10,278.12 $289,897.72
15 $17,694.90 $10,934.87 $278,962.85
16 $16,996.17 $11,633.59 $267,329.26
17 $16,252.81 $12,376.96 $254,952.30
18 $15,461.94 $13,167.83 $241,784.47
19 $14,620.54 $14,009.23 $227,775.24
20 $13,725.37 $14,904.40 $212,870.84
21 $12,773.00 $15,856.76 $197,014.08
22 $11,759.78 $16,869.99 $180,144.09
23 $10,681.82 $17,947.95 $162,196.15
24 $9,534.97 $19,094.79 $143,101.35
25 $8,314.85 $20,314.92 $122,786.43
26 $7,016.76 $21,613.01 $101,173.42
27 $5,635.72 $22,994.05 $78,179.37
28 $4,166.44 $24,463.33 $53,716.04
29 $2,603.27 $26,026.50 $27,689.55
30 $940.22 $27,689.55 $0.00