House Prices

Winds West II Oklahoma City, OK House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$303,563
average size per house2238 ft²
average price per ft²143 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Winds West II Oklahoma City, OK is $135.85/ sqft to $150.15/ sqft. An average home with 2238 sqft costs approximately $320,147 to $353,846. Oklahoma City, OK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Canadian county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 73128, while the highest are in ZIP 73128. The average price per sqare feet is $143. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Winds West II Oklahoma City

73128137 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Winds West II Oklahoma City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $140,980 -53.6%
2011 $135,528 -55.4%
2012 $135,164 -55.5%
2013 $140,216 -53.8%
2014 $147,188 -51.5%
2015 $154,742 -49.0%
2016 $162,817 -46.4%
2017 $171,605 -43.5%
2018 $181,093 -40.3%
2019 $189,490 -37.6%
2020 $199,285 -34.4%
2021 $226,666 -25.3%
2022 $264,241 -13.0%
2023 $278,655 -8.2%
2024 $294,775 -2.9%
2025 $303,563 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Winds West II Oklahoma City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Winds West II Oklahoma City

Loan amount: $303,563

Interest rate: 6.32%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,882.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,598.26  –  Principal portion: $284.28

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,078.57 $3,511.85 $300,051.15
2 $18,850.15 $3,740.27 $296,310.87
3 $18,606.88 $3,983.55 $292,327.32
4 $18,347.78 $4,242.65 $288,084.68
5 $18,071.83 $4,518.60 $283,566.08
6 $17,777.93 $4,812.49 $278,753.59
7 $17,464.92 $5,125.51 $273,628.08
8 $17,131.54 $5,458.88 $268,169.20
9 $16,776.49 $5,813.94 $262,355.26
10 $16,398.34 $6,192.09 $256,163.17
11 $15,995.59 $6,594.84 $249,568.33
12 $15,566.65 $7,023.78 $242,544.56
13 $15,109.81 $7,480.62 $235,063.94
14 $14,623.25 $7,967.17 $227,096.76
15 $14,105.05 $8,485.37 $218,611.39
16 $13,553.15 $9,037.28 $209,574.11
17 $12,965.35 $9,625.08 $199,949.03
18 $12,339.31 $10,251.12 $189,697.91
19 $11,672.56 $10,917.87 $178,780.04
20 $10,962.44 $11,627.99 $167,152.05
21 $10,206.13 $12,384.30 $154,767.75
22 $9,400.63 $13,189.80 $141,577.95
23 $8,542.74 $14,047.69 $127,530.26
24 $7,629.05 $14,961.38 $112,568.88
25 $6,655.93 $15,934.50 $96,634.38
26 $5,619.52 $16,970.91 $79,663.47
27 $4,515.69 $18,074.73 $61,588.74
28 $3,340.08 $19,250.35 $42,338.39
29 $2,087.99 $20,502.43 $21,835.95
30 $754.47 $21,835.95 $0.00