House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Oklahoma City, OK 2026

Average Data

average house price$288,284
average size per house2125 ft²
average price per ft²136 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oklahoma City, OK is $130/ sqft to $130/ sqft. An average home with 2125 sqft costs approximately $276,250 to $276,250. Oklahoma City, OK includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Canadian county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 73128, while the highest are in ZIP 73128. The average price per sqare feet is $136. Our analysis is based on 60 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oklahoma City

73128130 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Oklahoma City

Winds West130 $ / ft²
Winds West II137 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oklahoma City

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $133,884 -53.6%
2011 $128,707 -55.4%
2012 $128,360 -55.5%
2013 $133,158 -53.8%
2014 $139,779 -51.5%
2015 $146,953 -49.0%
2016 $154,622 -46.4%
2017 $162,968 -43.5%
2018 $171,978 -40.3%
2019 $179,952 -37.6%
2020 $189,255 -34.4%
2021 $215,257 -25.3%
2022 $250,941 -13.0%
2023 $264,629 -8.2%
2024 $279,938 -2.9%
2025 $288,284 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oklahoma City over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oklahoma City

Loan amount: $288,284

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,728.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,441.42  –  Principal portion: $286.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,200.74 $3,540.16 $284,743.84
2 $16,982.39 $3,758.51 $280,985.33
3 $16,750.57 $3,990.33 $276,995.00
4 $16,504.46 $4,236.44 $272,758.56
5 $16,243.16 $4,497.74 $268,260.82
6 $15,965.75 $4,775.15 $263,485.67
7 $15,671.23 $5,069.67 $258,416.01
8 $15,358.55 $5,382.35 $253,033.65
9 $15,026.57 $5,714.33 $247,319.33
10 $14,674.13 $6,066.77 $241,252.56
11 $14,299.94 $6,440.96 $234,811.60
12 $13,902.68 $6,838.22 $227,973.38
13 $13,480.91 $7,259.99 $220,713.39
14 $13,033.13 $7,707.77 $213,005.62
15 $12,557.73 $8,183.17 $204,822.45
16 $12,053.01 $8,687.89 $196,134.56
17 $11,517.16 $9,223.74 $186,910.83
18 $10,948.26 $9,792.64 $177,118.19
19 $10,344.27 $10,396.63 $166,721.56
20 $9,703.03 $11,037.87 $155,683.70
21 $9,022.24 $11,718.66 $143,965.04
22 $8,299.46 $12,441.44 $131,523.60
23 $7,532.10 $13,208.80 $118,314.80
24 $6,717.41 $14,023.49 $104,291.31
25 $5,852.47 $14,888.43 $89,402.89
26 $4,934.19 $15,806.71 $73,596.17
27 $3,959.26 $16,781.64 $56,814.54
28 $2,924.21 $17,816.69 $38,997.84
29 $1,825.31 $18,915.59 $20,082.26
30 $658.64 $20,082.26 $0.00

How to sell in Oklahoma City, OK

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$246,841$525,096
Ø fast selling$224,401$472,587
Ø high price sale$269,280$577,606

In 2026, houses in Oklahoma City, OK will be offered at an average price of $136 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $246,841 is 22.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $525,096. Home prices in Oklahoma City, OK vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $363,529. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $444,313.

FAQ – Home Values in Oklahoma City

What is the median home value in Oklahoma City in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Oklahoma City is about $288,284 for an average home size of 2125 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $136 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Oklahoma City?

In 2026, homes in Oklahoma City sell for an average of around $136 per square foot, with a typical range between $130 and $130 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Oklahoma City is about 2125 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $288,284.

Locations close to Oklahoma City, OK

Ardmore, OK46 $ / ft²
Countyline, OK47 $ / ft²
Burneyville, OK106 $ / ft²
Yukon, OK189 $ / ft²
Wynnewood, OK156 $ / ft²
Wheatland, OK312 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy