![]() |
Phillipsburg Goshen, NY House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Phillipsburg Goshen, NY is $182.4/ sqft to $201.6/ sqft. An average home with 2846 sqft costs approximately $517,034 to $571,459. Goshen, NY includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Orange county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 10924, while the highest are in ZIP 10924. The average price per sqare feet is $192. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Phillipsburg Goshen
Historical development of home values in Phillipsburg Goshen
Graph: estimated home values in Phillipsburg Goshen over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Phillipsburg GoshenLoan amount: $545,762 Interest rate: 5.98% Fixed monthly payment: $3,263.70
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Phillipsburg Goshen, NY
In 2026, houses in Phillipsburg Goshen, NY will be offered at an average price of $192 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $347,087 is 22.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $738,347. Home prices in Phillipsburg Goshen, NY vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $511,164. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $624,755. FAQ – Home Values in Phillipsburg GoshenWhat is the median home value in Phillipsburg Goshen in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Phillipsburg Goshen is about $545,762 for an average home size of 2846 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $192 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Phillipsburg Goshen?In 2026, homes in Phillipsburg Goshen sell for an average of around $192 per square foot, with a typical range between $182.4 and $201.6 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Phillipsburg?The average home size in Phillipsburg Goshen is about 2846 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $545,762. Neighborhoods close to Phillipsburg Goshen, NY
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |