House Prices

Tyrolian Village Incline Village, NV House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,689,482
average size per house2626 ft²
average price per ft²1324 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tyrolian Village Incline Village, NV is $1257.8/ sqft to $1390.2/ sqft. An average home with 2626 sqft costs approximately $3,111,410 to $3,438,927. Incline Village, NV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89451, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1324. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tyrolian Village Incline Village

894511958 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tyrolian Village Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,713,462 -53.6%
2011 $1,647,202 -55.4%
2012 $1,642,767 -55.5%
2013 $1,704,170 -53.8%
2014 $1,788,909 -51.5%
2015 $1,880,722 -49.0%
2016 $1,978,871 -46.4%
2017 $2,085,678 -43.5%
2018 $2,200,986 -40.3%
2019 $2,303,042 -37.6%
2020 $2,422,099 -34.4%
2021 $2,754,876 -25.3%
2022 $3,211,567 -13.0%
2023 $3,386,746 -8.2%
2024 $3,582,674 -2.9%
2025 $3,689,482 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tyrolian Village Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tyrolian Village Incline Village

Loan amount: $3,689,482

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $21,301.68

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $17,377.46  –  Principal portion: $3,924.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $207,290.28 $48,329.82 $3,641,152.18
2 $204,486.80 $51,133.31 $3,590,018.87
3 $201,520.69 $54,099.42 $3,535,919.46
4 $198,382.52 $57,237.58 $3,478,681.88
5 $195,062.32 $60,557.78 $3,418,124.09
6 $191,549.52 $64,070.58 $3,354,053.51
7 $187,832.96 $67,787.15 $3,286,266.36
8 $183,900.80 $71,719.30 $3,214,547.06
9 $179,740.55 $75,879.55 $3,138,667.51
10 $175,338.98 $80,281.13 $3,058,386.38
11 $170,682.08 $84,938.03 $2,973,448.35
12 $165,755.05 $89,865.06 $2,883,583.29
13 $160,542.21 $95,077.89 $2,788,505.40
14 $155,026.99 $100,593.11 $2,687,912.28
15 $149,191.85 $106,428.26 $2,581,484.03
16 $143,018.22 $112,601.88 $2,468,882.14
17 $136,486.48 $119,133.62 $2,349,748.52
18 $129,575.85 $126,044.25 $2,223,704.27
19 $122,264.35 $133,355.75 $2,090,348.52
20 $114,528.74 $141,091.37 $1,949,257.15
21 $106,344.39 $149,275.71 $1,799,981.44
22 $97,685.30 $157,934.80 $1,642,046.63
23 $88,523.92 $167,096.19 $1,474,950.45
24 $78,831.10 $176,789.00 $1,298,161.45
25 $68,576.04 $187,044.07 $1,111,117.38
26 $57,726.10 $197,894.00 $913,223.37
27 $46,246.79 $209,373.32 $703,850.06