House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Incline Village, NV 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,916,648
average size per house2788 ft²
average price per ft²1406 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Incline Village, NV is $1952/ sqft to $2078/ sqft. An average home with 2788 sqft costs approximately $5,442,176 to $5,793,464. Incline Village, NV includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89450, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1406. Our analysis is based on 578 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Incline Village

894502101 $ / ft²
894512014 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Incline Village

999 Lakeshore2106 $ / ft²
Apollo2020 $ / ft²
Bitterbrush2220 $ / ft²
Burgundy Hill2099 $ / ft²
Championship Golf Course2253 $ / ft²
Coeur Du Lac1921 $ / ft²
Country Club Villas1916 $ / ft²
Crystal Shores East2178 $ / ft²
Crystal Shores West2182 $ / ft²
Eastern Slope2211 $ / ft²
Forest Pines2263 $ / ft²
Incline Creek Estates2074 $ / ft²
Incline Crest2218 $ / ft²
Jennifer2072 $ / ft²
Lakefront2031 $ / ft²
Lakeshore Terrace2280 $ / ft²
Lakeside Villas2230 $ / ft²
Lakeview Subdivision2224 $ / ft²
Lower Tyner2199 $ / ft²
McCloud1958 $ / ft²
Mill Creek1906 $ / ft²
Mountain Golf Course2145 $ / ft²
Mountain Shadows2247 $ / ft²
Pointe at Third Creek1939 $ / ft²
Ponderosa2176 $ / ft²
Ski Way1964 $ / ft²
The Glen2180 $ / ft²
The Woods2099 $ / ft²
Third Creek2180 $ / ft²
Tyrolian Village1958 $ / ft²
Upper Tyner1952 $ / ft²
Woodminster2047 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,818,962 -53.6%
2011 $1,748,623 -55.4%
2012 $1,743,915 -55.5%
2013 $1,809,098 -53.8%
2014 $1,899,054 -51.5%
2015 $1,996,520 -49.0%
2016 $2,100,712 -46.4%
2017 $2,214,096 -43.5%
2018 $2,336,504 -40.3%
2019 $2,444,843 -37.6%
2020 $2,571,230 -34.4%
2021 $2,924,497 -25.3%
2022 $3,409,307 -13.0%
2023 $3,595,272 -8.2%
2024 $3,803,264 -2.9%
2025 $3,916,648 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Incline Village

Loan amount: $3,916,648

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,482.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,583.24  â€“  Principal portion: $3,899.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $233,690.51 $48,096.90 $3,868,551.10
2 $230,724.00 $51,063.41 $3,817,487.70
3 $227,574.52 $54,212.89 $3,763,274.81
4 $224,230.78 $57,556.62 $3,705,718.19
5 $220,680.82 $61,106.59 $3,644,611.61
6 $216,911.90 $64,875.51 $3,579,736.10
7 $212,910.52 $68,876.88 $3,510,859.21
8 $208,662.34 $73,125.06 $3,437,734.15
9 $204,152.15 $77,635.25 $3,360,098.90
10 $199,363.78 $82,423.63 $3,277,675.27
11 $194,280.07 $87,507.34 $3,190,167.94
12 $188,882.81 $92,904.60 $3,097,263.34
13 $183,152.65 $98,634.75 $2,998,628.59
14 $177,069.08 $104,718.32 $2,893,910.27
15 $170,610.28 $111,177.12 $2,782,733.15
16 $163,753.12 $118,034.28 $2,664,698.86
17 $156,473.02 $125,314.38 $2,539,384.48
18 $148,743.91 $133,043.50 $2,406,340.99
19 $140,538.08 $141,249.33 $2,265,091.66
20 $131,826.13 $149,961.28 $2,115,130.38
21 $122,576.84 $159,210.56 $1,955,919.82
22 $112,757.08 $169,030.32 $1,786,889.50
23 $102,331.66 $179,455.74 $1,607,433.76
24 $91,263.23 $190,524.18 $1,416,909.58
25 $79,512.11 $202,275.29 $1,214,634.29
26 $67,036.21 $214,751.19 $999,883.10
27 $53,790.83 $227,996.57 $771,886.53
28 $39,728.50 $242,058.90 $529,827.62