House Prices

The Woods Incline Village, NV House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,955,814
average size per house2816 ft²
average price per ft²1420 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Woods Incline Village, NV is $1349/ sqft to $1491/ sqft. An average home with 2816 sqft costs approximately $3,836,772 to $4,240,643. Incline Village, NV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89451, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1420. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Woods Incline Village

894512099 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Woods Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,837,152 -53.6%
2011 $1,766,109 -55.4%
2012 $1,761,354 -55.5%
2013 $1,827,189 -53.8%
2014 $1,918,044 -51.5%
2015 $2,016,485 -49.0%
2016 $2,121,719 -46.4%
2017 $2,236,237 -43.5%
2018 $2,359,869 -40.3%
2019 $2,469,292 -37.6%
2020 $2,596,942 -34.4%
2021 $2,953,742 -25.3%
2022 $3,443,400 -13.0%
2023 $3,631,225 -8.2%
2024 $3,841,296 -2.9%
2025 $3,955,814 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Woods Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Woods Incline Village

Loan amount: $3,955,814

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,869.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,976.86  –  Principal portion: $3,893.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $238,402.68 $48,036.29 $3,907,777.71
2 $235,409.45 $51,029.52 $3,856,748.18
3 $232,229.71 $54,209.27 $3,802,538.92
4 $228,851.83 $57,587.14 $3,744,951.77
5 $225,263.47 $61,175.50 $3,683,776.27
6 $221,451.51 $64,987.46 $3,618,788.81
7 $217,402.03 $69,036.95 $3,549,751.86
8 $213,100.21 $73,338.77 $3,476,413.09
9 $208,530.34 $77,908.64 $3,398,504.45
10 $203,675.71 $82,763.27 $3,315,741.19
11 $198,518.58 $87,920.40 $3,227,820.79
12 $193,040.10 $93,398.88 $3,134,421.91
13 $187,220.24 $99,218.73 $3,035,203.18
14 $181,037.74 $105,401.23 $2,929,801.95
15 $174,470.00 $111,968.98 $2,817,832.97
16 $167,493.01 $118,945.97 $2,698,887.00
17 $160,081.27 $126,357.71 $2,572,529.30
18 $152,207.69 $134,231.29 $2,438,298.01
19 $143,843.49 $142,595.48 $2,295,702.53
20 $134,958.11 $151,480.87 $2,144,221.66
21 $125,519.06 $160,919.91 $1,983,301.75
22 $115,491.85 $170,947.13 $1,812,354.62
23 $104,839.82 $181,599.16 $1,630,755.47
24 $93,524.05 $192,914.93 $1,437,840.54
25 $81,503.16 $204,935.81 $1,232,904.73
26 $68,733.24 $217,705.73 $1,015,198.99
27 $55,167.60 $231,271.38 $783,927.62
28 $40,756.66 $245,682.32 $538,245.30
29 $25,447.75 $260,991.23 $277,254.07
30 $9,184.91 $277,254.07 $0.00

How to sell in The Woods Incline Village, NV

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$2,603,073$5,537,447
Ø fast selling$2,366,430$4,983,702
Ø high price sale$2,839,716$6,091,191

In 2026, houses in The Woods Incline Village, NV will be offered at an average price of $1420 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $2,603,073 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $5,537,447. Home prices in The Woods Incline Village, NV vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $3,833,617. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $4,685,532.

FAQ – Home Values in The Woods Incline Village

What is the median home value in The Woods Incline Village in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in The Woods Incline Village is about $3,955,814 for an average home size of 2816 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $1420 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in The Woods Incline Village?

In 2026, homes in The Woods Incline Village sell for an average of around $1420 per square foot, with a typical range between $1349 and $1491 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in The Woods?

The average home size in The Woods Incline Village is about 2816 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $3,955,814.

Neighborhoods close to The Woods Incline Village, NV

Gardnerville Ranchos Gardnerville, NV474 $ / ft²
East University Reno, NV143 $ / ft²
Downtown Elko Elko, NV159 $ / ft²
Verdi Highlands Verdi, NV223 $ / ft²
Chichester Estates Gardnerville, NV300 $ / ft²
Rhodes Ranch Las Vegas, NV190 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy