House Prices

Mountain Shadows Incline Village, NV House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,233,896
average size per house3014 ft²
average price per ft²1519 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mountain Shadows Incline Village, NV is $1443.05/ sqft to $1594.95/ sqft. An average home with 3014 sqft costs approximately $4,701,651 to $5,196,561. Incline Village, NV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89451, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1519. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mountain Shadows Incline Village

894512247 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mountain Shadows Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,966,298 -53.6%
2011 $1,890,261 -55.4%
2012 $1,885,172 -55.5%
2013 $1,955,635 -53.8%
2014 $2,052,877 -51.5%
2015 $2,158,238 -49.0%
2016 $2,270,870 -46.4%
2017 $2,393,438 -43.5%
2018 $2,525,760 -40.3%
2019 $2,642,875 -37.6%
2020 $2,779,500 -34.4%
2021 $3,161,381 -25.3%
2022 $3,685,460 -13.0%
2023 $3,886,489 -8.2%
2024 $4,111,328 -2.9%
2025 $4,233,896 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mountain Shadows Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mountain Shadows Incline Village

Loan amount: $4,233,896

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $26,722.13

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $22,884.21  –  Principal portion: $3,837.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $273,216.42 $47,449.17 $4,186,446.83
2 $270,045.71 $50,619.88 $4,135,826.95
3 $266,663.13 $54,002.47 $4,081,824.48
4 $263,054.50 $57,611.09 $4,024,213.39
5 $259,204.74 $61,460.85 $3,962,752.54
6 $255,097.72 $65,567.87 $3,897,184.67
7 $250,716.26 $69,949.33 $3,827,235.34
8 $246,042.02 $74,623.57 $3,752,611.77
9 $241,055.43 $79,610.17 $3,673,001.60
10 $235,735.61 $84,929.98 $3,588,071.62
11 $230,060.31 $90,605.28 $3,497,466.35
12 $224,005.77 $96,659.82 $3,400,806.52
13 $217,546.64 $103,118.95 $3,297,687.57
14 $210,655.89 $110,009.70 $3,187,677.87
15 $203,304.68 $117,360.91 $3,070,316.97
16 $195,462.24 $125,203.35 $2,945,113.62
17 $187,095.74 $133,569.85 $2,811,543.77
18 $178,170.17 $142,495.43 $2,669,048.34
19 $168,648.15 $152,017.44 $2,517,030.90
20 $158,489.85 $162,175.75 $2,354,855.16
21 $147,652.73 $173,012.86 $2,181,842.29
22 $136,091.44 $184,574.15 $1,997,268.14
23 $123,757.59 $196,908.00 $1,800,360.14
24 $110,599.55 $210,066.04 $1,590,294.10
25 $96,562.25 $224,103.35 $1,366,190.75
26 $81,586.92 $239,078.67 $1,127,112.08
27 $65,610.90 $255,054.69 $872,057.39