House Prices

Jennifer Incline Village, NV House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$3,904,898
average size per house2780 ft²
average price per ft²1401 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jennifer Incline Village, NV is $1330.95/ sqft to $1471.05/ sqft. An average home with 2780 sqft costs approximately $3,688,941 to $4,077,251. Incline Village, NV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89451, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1401. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jennifer Incline Village

894512072 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jennifer Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,813,505 -53.6%
2011 $1,743,377 -55.4%
2012 $1,738,683 -55.5%
2013 $1,803,670 -53.8%
2014 $1,893,357 -51.5%
2015 $1,990,531 -49.0%
2016 $2,094,410 -46.4%
2017 $2,207,454 -43.5%
2018 $2,329,494 -40.3%
2019 $2,437,509 -37.6%
2020 $2,563,517 -34.4%
2021 $2,915,723 -25.3%
2022 $3,399,079 -13.0%
2023 $3,584,486 -8.2%
2024 $3,791,854 -2.9%
2025 $3,904,898 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jennifer Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jennifer Incline Village

Loan amount: $3,904,898

Interest rate: 5.98%

Fixed monthly payment: $23,366.67

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $19,465.92  –  Principal portion: $3,900.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $232,286.05 $48,113.95 $3,856,784.05
2 $229,327.63 $51,072.36 $3,805,711.69
3 $226,187.31 $54,212.68 $3,751,499.01
4 $222,853.90 $57,546.09 $3,693,952.92
5 $219,315.52 $61,084.47 $3,632,868.45
6 $215,559.58 $64,840.41 $3,568,028.04
7 $211,572.69 $68,827.30 $3,499,200.74
8 $207,340.66 $73,059.33 $3,426,141.41
9 $202,848.42 $77,551.58 $3,348,589.84
10 $198,079.95 $82,320.04 $3,266,269.80
11 $193,018.28 $87,381.71 $3,178,888.09
12 $187,645.38 $92,754.61 $3,086,133.48
13 $181,942.12 $98,457.87 $2,987,675.60
14 $175,888.17 $104,511.82 $2,883,163.78
15 $169,461.98 $110,938.01 $2,772,225.78
16 $162,640.66 $117,759.33 $2,654,466.45
17 $155,399.92 $125,000.08 $2,529,466.37
18 $147,713.95 $132,686.04 $2,396,780.33
19 $139,555.40 $140,844.60 $2,255,935.73
20 $130,895.19 $149,504.80 $2,106,430.93
21 $121,702.49 $158,697.51 $1,947,733.42
22 $111,944.54 $168,455.45 $1,779,277.97
23 $101,586.61 $178,813.38 $1,600,464.59
24 $90,591.79 $189,808.20 $1,410,656.39
25 $78,920.93 $201,479.07 $1,209,177.32
26 $66,532.45 $213,867.55 $995,309.78
27 $53,382.23 $227,017.76 $768,292.01