House Prices

Crystal Shores East Incline Village, NV House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$4,104,647
average size per house2922 ft²
average price per ft²1473 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Crystal Shores East Incline Village, NV is $1399.35/ sqft to $1546.65/ sqft. An average home with 2922 sqft costs approximately $4,285,168 to $4,736,239. Incline Village, NV includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Washoe county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 89451, while the highest are in ZIP 89451. The average price per sqare feet is $1473. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Crystal Shores East Incline Village

894512178 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Crystal Shores East Incline Village

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,906,272 -53.6%
2011 $1,832,557 -55.4%
2012 $1,827,623 -55.5%
2013 $1,895,934 -53.8%
2014 $1,990,208 -51.5%
2015 $2,092,353 -49.0%
2016 $2,201,547 -46.4%
2017 $2,320,373 -43.5%
2018 $2,448,656 -40.3%
2019 $2,562,196 -37.6%
2020 $2,694,649 -34.4%
2021 $3,064,873 -25.3%
2022 $3,572,954 -13.0%
2023 $3,767,845 -8.2%
2024 $3,985,821 -2.9%
2025 $4,104,647 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Crystal Shores East Incline Village over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Crystal Shores East Incline Village

Loan amount: $4,104,647

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $25,374.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $21,508.35  –  Principal portion: $3,866.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $256,739.49 $47,755.11 $4,056,891.89
2 $253,648.57 $50,846.02 $4,006,045.88
3 $250,357.60 $54,136.99 $3,951,908.89
4 $246,853.63 $57,640.96 $3,894,267.93
5 $243,122.86 $61,371.73 $3,832,896.20
6 $239,150.62 $65,343.97 $3,767,552.23
7 $234,921.29 $69,573.31 $3,697,978.92
8 $230,418.21 $74,076.38 $3,623,902.54
9 $225,623.67 $78,870.92 $3,545,031.62
10 $220,518.81 $83,975.78 $3,461,055.83
11 $215,083.54 $89,411.05 $3,371,644.79
12 $209,296.48 $95,198.11 $3,276,446.67
13 $203,134.86 $101,359.74 $3,175,086.94
14 $196,574.42 $107,920.17 $3,067,166.77
15 $189,589.38 $114,905.22 $2,952,261.56
16 $182,152.22 $122,342.37 $2,829,919.19
17 $174,233.71 $130,260.88 $2,699,658.31
18 $165,802.67 $138,691.92 $2,560,966.39
19 $156,825.94 $147,668.65 $2,413,297.74
20 $147,268.20 $157,226.39 $2,256,071.36
21 $137,091.85 $167,402.74 $2,088,668.61
22 $126,256.83 $178,237.76 $1,910,430.86
23 $114,720.53 $189,774.06 $1,720,656.80
24 $102,437.55 $202,057.04 $1,518,599.76
25 $89,359.57 $215,135.03 $1,303,464.73
26 $75,435.12 $229,059.47 $1,074,405.26
27 $60,609.42 $243,885.17 $830,520.09