House Prices

Forest Avenue Section Verona, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$532,812
average size per house2083 ft²
average price per ft²278 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Forest Avenue Section Verona, NJ is $264.1/ sqft to $291.9/ sqft. An average home with 2083 sqft costs approximately $595,781 to $658,494. Verona, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07044, while the highest are in ZIP 07044. The average price per sqare feet is $278. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Forest Avenue Section Verona

07044260 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Forest Avenue Section Verona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $247,448 -53.6%
2011 $237,879 -55.4%
2012 $237,238 -55.5%
2013 $246,106 -53.8%
2014 $258,343 -51.5%
2015 $271,602 -49.0%
2016 $285,776 -46.4%
2017 $301,201 -43.5%
2018 $317,853 -40.3%
2019 $332,591 -37.6%
2020 $349,784 -34.4%
2021 $397,842 -25.3%
2022 $463,794 -13.0%
2023 $489,093 -8.2%
2024 $517,388 -2.9%
2025 $532,812 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Forest Avenue Section Verona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Forest Avenue Section Verona

Loan amount: $532,812

Interest rate: 6.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,367.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,885.18  –  Principal portion: $481.86

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $34,446.77 $5,957.64 $526,854.36
2 $34,047.90 $6,356.50 $520,497.86
3 $33,622.33 $6,782.07 $513,715.79
4 $33,168.26 $7,236.14 $506,479.65
5 $32,683.80 $7,720.60 $498,759.04
6 $32,166.90 $8,237.50 $490,521.54
7 $31,615.39 $8,789.01 $481,732.53
8 $31,026.96 $9,377.44 $472,355.10
9 $30,399.14 $10,005.26 $462,349.83
10 $29,729.28 $10,675.12 $451,674.71
11 $29,014.57 $11,389.83 $440,284.88
12 $28,252.02 $12,152.38 $428,132.50
13 $27,438.41 $12,965.99 $415,166.51
14 $26,570.33 $13,834.08 $401,332.43
15 $25,644.13 $14,760.28 $386,572.15
16 $24,655.92 $15,748.48 $370,823.67
17 $23,601.55 $16,802.86 $354,020.81
18 $22,476.58 $17,927.82 $336,093.00
19 $21,276.31 $19,128.10 $316,964.90
20 $19,995.67 $20,408.73 $296,556.17
21 $18,629.29 $21,775.11 $274,781.05
22 $17,171.43 $23,232.97 $251,548.08
23 $15,615.97 $24,788.43 $226,759.65
24 $13,956.37 $26,448.03 $200,311.62
25 $12,185.66 $28,218.74 $172,092.88
26 $10,296.39 $30,108.01 $141,984.87
27 $8,280.64 $32,123.76 $109,861.11
28 $6,129.94 $34,274.46 $75,586.65
29 $3,835.24 $36,569.16 $39,017.49
30 $1,386.91 $39,017.49 $0.00