![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Verona, NJ 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Verona, NJ is $240/ sqft to $240/ sqft. An average home with 1923 sqft costs approximately $461,520 to $461,520. Verona, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07044, while the highest are in ZIP 07044. The average price per sqare feet is $256. Our analysis is based on 99 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Verona
House prices by neighborhoods in Verona
Historical development of home values in Verona
Graph: estimated home values in Verona over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in VeronaLoan amount: $491,978 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $2,949.66
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Verona, NJ
In 2026, houses in Verona, NJ will be offered at an average price of $256 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $464,641 is 24.03% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $988,417. Home prices in Verona, NJ vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $684,288. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $836,353. FAQ – Home Values in VeronaWhat is the median home value in Verona in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Verona is about $491,978 for an average home size of 1923 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $256 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Verona?In 2026, homes in Verona sell for an average of around $256 per square foot, with a typical range between $240 and $240 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Verona is about 1923 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $491,978. Locations close to Verona, NJ
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |