House Prices

F.N. Brown Section Verona, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$473,283
average size per house1850 ft²
average price per ft²247 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in F.N. Brown Section Verona, NJ is $234.65/ sqft to $259.35/ sqft. An average home with 1850 sqft costs approximately $417,607 to $461,566. Verona, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07044, while the highest are in ZIP 07044. The average price per sqare feet is $247. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes F.N. Brown Section Verona

07044231 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in F.N. Brown Section Verona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $219,801 -53.6%
2011 $211,301 -55.4%
2012 $210,733 -55.5%
2013 $218,609 -53.8%
2014 $229,479 -51.5%
2015 $241,257 -49.0%
2016 $253,848 -46.4%
2017 $267,549 -43.5%
2018 $282,340 -40.3%
2019 $295,432 -37.6%
2020 $310,704 -34.4%
2021 $353,393 -25.3%
2022 $411,977 -13.0%
2023 $434,448 -8.2%
2024 $459,582 -2.9%
2025 $473,283 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in F.N. Brown Section Verona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in F.N. Brown Section Verona

Loan amount: $473,283

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,768.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,276.49  –  Principal portion: $492.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,159.15 $6,063.68 $467,219.32
2 $26,799.74 $6,423.09 $460,796.23
3 $26,419.04 $6,803.79 $453,992.44
4 $26,015.76 $7,207.07 $446,785.37
5 $25,588.59 $7,634.24 $439,151.13
6 $25,136.09 $8,086.74 $431,064.39
7 $24,656.78 $8,566.05 $422,498.34
8 $24,149.05 $9,073.78 $413,424.56
9 $23,611.23 $9,611.60 $403,812.96
10 $23,041.54 $10,181.29 $393,631.67
11 $22,438.08 $10,784.75 $382,846.92
12 $21,798.84 $11,423.99 $371,422.93
13 $21,121.72 $12,101.11 $359,321.83
14 $20,404.47 $12,818.36 $346,503.47
15 $19,644.71 $13,578.12 $332,925.34
16 $18,839.91 $14,382.92 $318,542.42
17 $17,987.41 $15,235.42 $303,306.99
18 $17,084.38 $16,138.45 $287,168.54
19 $16,127.82 $17,095.01 $270,073.53
20 $15,114.57 $18,108.26 $251,965.27
21 $14,041.26 $19,181.57 $232,783.70
22 $12,904.34 $20,318.49 $212,465.21
23 $11,700.03 $21,522.80 $190,942.41
24 $10,424.33 $22,798.50 $168,143.91
25 $9,073.03 $24,149.80 $143,994.10
26 $7,641.62 $25,581.21 $118,412.90
27 $6,125.38 $27,097.45 $91,315.45
28 $4,519.27 $28,703.56 $62,611.89
29 $2,817.96 $30,404.87 $32,207.02
30 $1,015.81 $32,207.02 $0.00