House Prices

Brookdale Avenue Section Verona, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,834
average size per house1958 ft²
average price per ft²261 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brookdale Avenue Section Verona, NJ is $247.95/ sqft to $274.05/ sqft. An average home with 1958 sqft costs approximately $494,225 to $546,249. Verona, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07044, while the highest are in ZIP 07044. The average price per sqare feet is $261. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brookdale Avenue Section Verona

07044245 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brookdale Avenue Section Verona

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,596 -53.6%
2011 $223,602 -55.4%
2012 $223,000 -55.5%
2013 $231,335 -53.8%
2014 $242,838 -51.5%
2015 $255,301 -49.0%
2016 $268,625 -46.4%
2017 $283,123 -43.5%
2018 $298,776 -40.3%
2019 $312,630 -37.6%
2020 $328,791 -34.4%
2021 $373,965 -25.3%
2022 $435,959 -13.0%
2023 $459,739 -8.2%
2024 $486,335 -2.9%
2025 $500,834 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brookdale Avenue Section Verona over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brookdale Avenue Section Verona

Loan amount: $500,834

Interest rate: 6.11%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,037.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,549.25  –  Principal portion: $488.37

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,424.06 $6,027.34 $494,806.66
2 $30,045.43 $6,405.97 $488,400.70
3 $29,643.01 $6,808.39 $481,592.31
4 $29,215.31 $7,236.08 $474,356.22
5 $28,760.75 $7,690.65 $466,665.57
6 $28,277.63 $8,173.77 $458,491.80
7 $27,764.16 $8,687.24 $449,804.56
8 $27,218.43 $9,232.97 $440,571.59
9 $26,638.42 $9,812.98 $430,758.62
10 $26,021.98 $10,429.42 $420,329.19
11 $25,366.81 $11,084.59 $409,244.60
12 $24,670.48 $11,780.92 $397,463.69
13 $23,930.41 $12,520.98 $384,942.70
14 $23,143.85 $13,307.54 $371,635.16
15 $22,307.88 $14,143.51 $357,491.65
16 $21,419.40 $15,032.00 $342,459.65
17 $20,475.10 $15,976.30 $326,483.35
18 $19,471.48 $16,979.92 $309,503.43
19 $18,404.81 $18,046.58 $291,456.85
20 $17,271.14 $19,180.26 $272,276.59
21 $16,066.25 $20,385.15 $251,891.44
22 $14,785.67 $21,665.73 $230,225.71
23 $13,424.64 $23,026.75 $207,198.96
24 $11,978.12 $24,473.28 $182,725.68
25 $10,440.73 $26,010.67 $156,715.01
26 $8,806.75 $27,644.64 $129,070.37
27 $7,070.14 $29,381.26 $99,689.11
28 $5,224.43 $31,226.97 $68,462.14
29 $3,262.77 $33,188.63 $35,273.51
30 $1,177.89 $35,273.51 $0.00