House Prices

Spring Valley Paramus, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$901,659
average size per house3048 ft²
average price per ft²313 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Spring Valley Paramus, NJ is $297.35/ sqft to $328.65/ sqft. An average home with 3048 sqft costs approximately $957,077 to $1,057,822. Paramus, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07652, while the highest are in ZIP 07652. The average price per sqare feet is $313. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Spring Valley Paramus

07652284 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Spring Valley Paramus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $418,747 -53.6%
2011 $402,554 -55.4%
2012 $401,470 -55.5%
2013 $416,476 -53.8%
2014 $437,185 -51.5%
2015 $459,623 -49.0%
2016 $483,609 -46.4%
2017 $509,711 -43.5%
2018 $537,891 -40.3%
2019 $562,832 -37.6%
2020 $591,928 -34.4%
2021 $673,254 -25.3%
2022 $784,863 -13.0%
2023 $827,674 -8.2%
2024 $875,557 -2.9%
2025 $901,659 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Spring Valley Paramus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Spring Valley Paramus

Loan amount: $901,659

Interest rate: 6.34%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,602.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,760.76  –  Principal portion: $841.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $56,830.67 $10,395.73 $891,263.27
2 $56,152.52 $11,073.87 $880,189.39
3 $55,430.15 $11,796.25 $868,393.14
4 $54,660.64 $12,565.76 $855,827.38
5 $53,840.94 $13,385.45 $842,441.93
6 $52,967.77 $14,258.62 $828,183.31
7 $52,037.65 $15,188.75 $812,994.55
8 $51,046.84 $16,179.56 $796,814.99
9 $49,991.40 $17,234.99 $779,580.00
10 $48,867.12 $18,359.28 $761,220.72
11 $47,669.49 $19,556.91 $741,663.81
12 $46,393.74 $20,832.66 $720,831.15
13 $45,034.77 $22,191.63 $698,639.52
14 $43,587.15 $23,639.25 $675,000.27
15 $42,045.10 $25,181.30 $649,818.97
16 $40,402.45 $26,823.95 $622,995.02
17 $38,652.65 $28,573.75 $594,421.27
18 $36,788.71 $30,437.69 $563,983.58
19 $34,803.17 $32,423.23 $531,560.35
20 $32,688.12 $34,538.28 $497,022.07
21 $30,435.09 $36,791.31 $460,230.76
22 $28,035.09 $39,191.31 $421,039.45
23 $25,478.53 $41,747.87 $379,291.59
24 $22,755.21 $44,471.19 $334,820.39
25 $19,854.23 $47,372.17 $287,448.22
26 $16,764.01 $50,462.39 $236,985.84
27 $13,472.21 $53,754.19 $183,231.65
28 $9,965.68 $57,260.72 $125,970.93
29 $6,230.40 $60,996.00 $64,974.93
30 $2,251.47 $64,974.93 $0.00