House Prices

Dunkerhook Paramus, NJ House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$779,559
average size per house2635 ft²
average price per ft²271 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Dunkerhook Paramus, NJ is $257.45/ sqft to $284.55/ sqft. An average home with 2635 sqft costs approximately $619,362 to $684,558. Paramus, NJ includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bergen county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 07652, while the highest are in ZIP 07652. The average price per sqare feet is $271. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Dunkerhook Paramus

07652245 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Dunkerhook Paramus

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $362,041 -53.6%
2011 $348,041 -55.4%
2012 $347,104 -55.5%
2013 $360,078 -53.8%
2014 $377,983 -51.5%
2015 $397,382 -49.0%
2016 $418,120 -46.4%
2017 $440,688 -43.5%
2018 $465,051 -40.3%
2019 $486,615 -37.6%
2020 $511,771 -34.4%
2021 $582,084 -25.3%
2022 $678,579 -13.0%
2023 $715,593 -8.2%
2024 $756,991 -2.9%
2025 $779,559 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Dunkerhook Paramus over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Dunkerhook Paramus

Loan amount: $779,559

Interest rate: 5.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,415.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,558.69  –  Principal portion: $856.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,442.13 $10,543.83 $769,015.17
2 $41,849.81 $11,136.14 $757,879.03
3 $41,224.22 $11,761.73 $746,117.30
4 $40,563.49 $12,422.46 $733,694.84
5 $39,865.64 $13,120.32 $720,574.52
6 $39,128.58 $13,857.37 $706,717.15
7 $38,350.12 $14,635.83 $692,081.32
8 $37,527.93 $15,458.02 $676,623.31
9 $36,659.55 $16,326.40 $660,296.91
10 $35,742.39 $17,243.56 $643,053.35
11 $34,773.71 $18,212.24 $624,841.11
12 $33,750.61 $19,235.34 $605,605.77
13 $32,670.04 $20,315.92 $585,289.86
14 $31,528.76 $21,457.19 $563,832.66
15 $30,323.37 $22,662.58 $541,170.08
16 $29,050.26 $23,935.69 $517,234.39
17 $27,705.64 $25,280.31 $491,954.08
18 $26,285.48 $26,700.47 $465,253.61
19 $24,785.54 $28,200.41 $437,053.19
20 $23,201.34 $29,784.62 $407,268.58
21 $21,528.14 $31,457.81 $375,810.77
22 $19,760.95 $33,225.00 $342,585.76
23 $17,894.48 $35,091.47 $307,494.30
24 $15,923.17 $37,062.78 $270,431.51
25 $13,841.11 $39,144.84 $231,286.67
26 $11,642.09 $41,343.87 $189,942.80
27 $9,319.53 $43,666.42 $146,276.38
28 $6,866.50 $46,119.45 $100,156.93
29 $4,275.67 $48,710.28 $51,446.65
30 $1,539.30 $51,446.65 $0.00