House Prices

West Kennebunk Kennebunk, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$593,447
average size per house2435 ft²
average price per ft²265 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in West Kennebunk Kennebunk, ME is $251.75/ sqft to $278.25/ sqft. An average home with 2435 sqft costs approximately $665,118 to $735,130. Kennebunk, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04043, while the highest are in ZIP 04043. The average price per sqare feet is $265. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes West Kennebunk Kennebunk

04043278 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in West Kennebunk Kennebunk

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $275,608 -53.6%
2011 $264,950 -55.4%
2012 $264,236 -55.5%
2013 $274,113 -53.8%
2014 $287,743 -51.5%
2015 $302,511 -49.0%
2016 $318,298 -46.4%
2017 $335,478 -43.5%
2018 $354,025 -40.3%
2019 $370,440 -37.6%
2020 $389,591 -34.4%
2021 $443,117 -25.3%
2022 $516,575 -13.0%
2023 $544,752 -8.2%
2024 $576,267 -2.9%
2025 $593,447 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in West Kennebunk Kennebunk over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in West Kennebunk Kennebunk

Loan amount: $593,447

Interest rate: 6.51%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,754.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,219.45  –  Principal portion: $535.44

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,438.18 $6,620.53 $586,826.47
2 $37,994.08 $7,064.63 $579,761.84
3 $37,520.20 $7,538.51 $572,223.33
4 $37,014.53 $8,044.17 $564,179.16
5 $36,474.95 $8,583.76 $555,595.40
6 $35,899.17 $9,159.54 $546,435.86
7 $35,284.76 $9,773.95 $536,661.91
8 $34,629.15 $10,429.56 $526,232.35
9 $33,929.55 $11,129.16 $515,103.19
10 $33,183.03 $11,875.68 $503,227.51
11 $32,386.43 $12,672.27 $490,555.24
12 $31,536.40 $13,522.30 $477,032.93
13 $30,629.35 $14,429.35 $462,603.58
14 $29,661.46 $15,397.25 $447,206.33
15 $28,628.65 $16,430.06 $430,776.27
16 $27,526.55 $17,532.16 $413,244.12
17 $26,350.53 $18,708.18 $394,535.94
18 $25,095.62 $19,963.09 $374,572.85
19 $23,756.54 $21,302.17 $353,270.68
20 $22,327.63 $22,731.08 $330,539.61
21 $20,802.88 $24,255.83 $306,283.78
22 $19,175.85 $25,882.86 $280,400.91
23 $17,439.68 $27,619.03 $252,781.88
24 $15,587.05 $29,471.66 $223,310.22
25 $13,610.15 $31,448.56 $191,861.66
26 $11,500.64 $33,558.07 $158,303.59
27 $9,249.63 $35,809.07 $122,494.52
28 $6,847.63 $38,211.07 $84,283.44
29 $4,284.51 $40,774.20 $43,509.25
30 $1,549.46 $43,509.25 $0.00