House Prices

Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$497,730
average size per house2043 ft²
average price per ft²222 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk, ME is $210.9/ sqft to $233.1/ sqft. An average home with 2043 sqft costs approximately $392,091 to $433,364. Kennebunk, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in York county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04043, while the highest are in ZIP 04043. The average price per sqare feet is $222. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk

04043233 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $231,155 -53.6%
2011 $222,216 -55.4%
2012 $221,618 -55.5%
2013 $229,901 -53.8%
2014 $241,333 -51.5%
2015 $253,719 -49.0%
2016 $266,960 -46.4%
2017 $281,369 -43.5%
2018 $296,924 -40.3%
2019 $310,692 -37.6%
2020 $326,754 -34.4%
2021 $371,647 -25.3%
2022 $433,257 -13.0%
2023 $456,889 -8.2%
2024 $483,321 -2.9%
2025 $497,730 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Downtown Kennebunk Kennebunk

Loan amount: $497,730

Interest rate: 5.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,813.58

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,264.67  –  Principal portion: $548.91

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,008.70 $6,754.23 $490,975.77
2 $26,630.54 $7,132.39 $483,843.38
3 $26,231.22 $7,531.71 $476,311.67
4 $25,809.54 $7,953.39 $468,358.28
5 $25,364.25 $8,398.68 $459,959.60
6 $24,894.03 $8,868.90 $451,090.70
7 $24,397.49 $9,365.44 $441,725.26
8 $23,873.14 $9,889.79 $431,835.47
9 $23,319.44 $10,443.49 $421,391.98
10 $22,734.74 $11,028.19 $410,363.79
11 $22,117.30 $11,645.63 $398,718.15
12 $21,465.29 $12,297.64 $386,420.51
13 $20,776.78 $12,986.15 $373,434.36
14 $20,049.72 $13,713.21 $359,721.15
15 $19,281.95 $14,480.98 $345,240.17
16 $18,471.20 $15,291.73 $329,948.44
17 $17,615.06 $16,147.87 $313,800.57
18 $16,710.98 $17,051.95 $296,748.62
19 $15,756.29 $18,006.64 $278,741.98
20 $14,748.15 $19,014.78 $259,727.20
21 $13,683.56 $20,079.37 $239,647.83
22 $12,559.37 $21,203.56 $218,444.27
23 $11,372.24 $22,390.69 $196,053.58
24 $10,118.65 $23,644.28 $172,409.30
25 $8,794.87 $24,968.06 $147,441.23
26 $7,396.97 $26,365.96 $121,075.28
27 $5,920.81 $27,842.12 $93,233.16
28 $4,362.01 $29,400.92 $63,832.24
29 $2,715.93 $31,047.00 $32,785.24
30 $977.69 $32,785.24 $0.00