House Prices

Holiday Park Bangor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$237,988
average size per house1713 ft²
average price per ft²150 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Holiday Park Bangor, ME is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 1713 sqft costs approximately $262,655 to $290,303. Bangor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Penobscot county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04401, while the highest are in ZIP 04401. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Holiday Park Bangor

04401221 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Holiday Park Bangor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $110,526 -53.6%
2011 $106,252 -55.4%
2012 $105,966 -55.5%
2013 $109,927 -53.8%
2014 $115,393 -51.5%
2015 $121,315 -49.0%
2016 $127,646 -46.4%
2017 $134,536 -43.5%
2018 $141,973 -40.3%
2019 $148,556 -37.6%
2020 $156,236 -34.4%
2021 $177,702 -25.3%
2022 $207,160 -13.0%
2023 $218,460 -8.2%
2024 $231,098 -2.9%
2025 $237,988 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Holiday Park Bangor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Holiday Park Bangor

Loan amount: $237,988

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,497.37

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,280.38  –  Principal portion: $216.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,286.06 $2,682.34 $235,305.66
2 $15,107.67 $2,860.72 $232,444.94
3 $14,917.42 $3,050.98 $229,393.96
4 $14,714.51 $3,253.88 $226,140.08
5 $14,498.11 $3,470.28 $222,669.80
6 $14,267.32 $3,701.07 $218,968.73
7 $14,021.18 $3,947.21 $215,021.52
8 $13,758.67 $4,209.72 $210,811.79
9 $13,478.70 $4,489.69 $206,322.10
10 $13,180.12 $4,788.28 $201,533.83
11 $12,861.67 $5,106.72 $196,427.11
12 $12,522.05 $5,446.34 $190,980.76
13 $12,159.84 $5,808.55 $185,172.21
14 $11,773.54 $6,194.85 $178,977.36
15 $11,361.55 $6,606.84 $172,370.52
16 $10,922.17 $7,046.23 $165,324.30
17 $10,453.56 $7,514.84 $157,809.46
18 $9,953.78 $8,014.61 $149,794.85
19 $9,420.77 $8,547.62 $141,247.23
20 $8,852.31 $9,116.08 $132,131.15
21 $8,246.05 $9,722.35 $122,408.80
22 $7,599.46 $10,368.93 $112,039.87
23 $6,909.88 $11,058.52 $100,981.36
24 $6,174.43 $11,793.96 $89,187.39
25 $5,390.07 $12,578.32 $76,609.07
26 $4,553.55 $13,414.84 $63,194.23
27 $3,661.40 $14,307.00 $48,887.23
28 $2,709.91 $15,258.48 $33,628.75
29 $1,695.14 $16,273.25 $17,355.50
30 $612.89 $17,355.50 $0.00