House Prices

Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$203,705
average size per house1466 ft²
average price per ft²128 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME is $121.6/ sqft to $134.4/ sqft. An average home with 1466 sqft costs approximately $164,183 to $181,465. Bangor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Penobscot county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04401, while the highest are in ZIP 04401. The average price per sqare feet is $128. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor

04401189 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $94,604 -53.6%
2011 $90,946 -55.4%
2012 $90,701 -55.5%
2013 $94,091 -53.8%
2014 $98,770 -51.5%
2015 $103,839 -49.0%
2016 $109,258 -46.4%
2017 $115,155 -43.5%
2018 $121,522 -40.3%
2019 $127,156 -37.6%
2020 $133,730 -34.4%
2021 $152,103 -25.3%
2022 $177,318 -13.0%
2023 $186,990 -8.2%
2024 $197,808 -2.9%
2025 $203,705 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor

Loan amount: $203,705

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,159.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $938.06  –  Principal portion: $221.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $11,188.26 $2,731.02 $200,973.98
2 $11,033.46 $2,885.82 $198,088.16
3 $10,869.89 $3,049.39 $195,038.77
4 $10,697.04 $3,222.23 $191,816.54
5 $10,514.40 $3,404.87 $188,411.66
6 $10,321.41 $3,597.87 $184,813.80
7 $10,117.48 $3,801.80 $181,012.00
8 $9,901.99 $4,017.29 $176,994.71
9 $9,674.28 $4,244.99 $172,749.72
10 $9,433.67 $4,485.61 $168,264.11
11 $9,179.42 $4,739.86 $163,524.25
12 $8,910.76 $5,008.52 $158,515.74
13 $8,626.87 $5,292.41 $153,223.33
14 $8,326.89 $5,592.39 $147,630.94
15 $8,009.91 $5,909.37 $141,721.57
16 $7,674.96 $6,244.32 $135,477.25
17 $7,321.02 $6,598.26 $128,878.99
18 $6,947.02 $6,972.26 $121,906.73
19 $6,551.82 $7,367.45 $114,539.28
20 $6,134.23 $7,785.05 $106,754.23
21 $5,692.96 $8,226.32 $98,527.92
22 $5,226.68 $8,692.59 $89,835.32
23 $4,733.97 $9,185.30 $80,650.02
24 $4,213.34 $9,705.94 $70,944.08
25 $3,663.19 $10,256.08 $60,688.00
26 $3,081.87 $10,837.41 $49,850.59
27 $2,467.59 $11,451.69 $38,398.90
28 $1,818.49 $12,100.79 $26,298.11
29 $1,132.60 $12,786.67 $13,511.44
30 $407.84 $13,511.44 $0.00

How to sell in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$213,967$455,166
Ø fast selling$194,516$409,650
Ø high price sale$233,419$500,683

In 2026, houses in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME will be offered at an average price of $128 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $213,967 is 21.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $455,166. Home prices in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $315,115. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $385,141.

FAQ – Home Values in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor

What is the median home value in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor is about $203,705 for an average home size of 1466 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $128 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor?

In 2026, homes in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor sell for an average of around $128 per square foot, with a typical range between $121.6 and $134.4 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Eastern Maine Community College area?

The average home size in Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor is about 1466 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $203,705.

Neighborhoods close to Eastern Maine Community College area Bangor, ME

South Brewer Brewer, ME78 $ / ft²
Brownville Village Brownville, ME182 $ / ft²
Bucksport Village Bucksport, ME145 $ / ft²
Readfield Corner Readfield, ME163 $ / ft²
Branch Mills Palermo, ME148 $ / ft²