House Prices

Bass Park Bangor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$213,658
average size per house1538 ft²
average price per ft²135 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bass Park Bangor, ME is $128.25/ sqft to $141.75/ sqft. An average home with 1538 sqft costs approximately $190,543 to $210,600. Bangor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Penobscot county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04401, while the highest are in ZIP 04401. The average price per sqare feet is $135. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bass Park Bangor

04401199 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bass Park Bangor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $99,227 -53.6%
2011 $95,390 -55.4%
2012 $95,133 -55.5%
2013 $98,689 -53.8%
2014 $103,596 -51.5%
2015 $108,913 -49.0%
2016 $114,596 -46.4%
2017 $120,782 -43.5%
2018 $127,459 -40.3%
2019 $133,369 -37.6%
2020 $140,264 -34.4%
2021 $159,535 -25.3%
2022 $185,982 -13.0%
2023 $196,127 -8.2%
2024 $207,473 -2.9%
2025 $213,658 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bass Park Bangor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bass Park Bangor

Loan amount: $213,658

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,253.10

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,031.97  –  Principal portion: $221.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $12,311.98 $2,725.23 $210,932.77
2 $12,149.76 $2,887.45 $208,045.32
3 $11,977.88 $3,059.32 $204,986.00
4 $11,795.78 $3,241.43 $201,744.57
5 $11,602.83 $3,434.37 $198,310.20
6 $11,398.40 $3,638.80 $194,671.39
7 $11,181.80 $3,855.40 $190,815.99
8 $10,952.31 $4,084.90 $186,731.09
9 $10,709.16 $4,328.05 $182,403.05
10 $10,451.53 $4,585.67 $177,817.37
11 $10,178.57 $4,858.63 $172,958.74
12 $9,889.36 $5,147.84 $167,810.89
13 $9,582.94 $5,454.27 $162,356.63
14 $9,258.28 $5,778.93 $156,577.69
15 $8,914.29 $6,122.92 $150,454.77
16 $8,549.82 $6,487.39 $143,967.38
17 $8,163.66 $6,873.55 $137,093.84
18 $7,754.51 $7,282.69 $129,811.14
19 $7,321.01 $7,716.19 $122,094.95
20 $6,861.71 $8,175.50 $113,919.45
21 $6,375.06 $8,662.14 $105,257.31
22 $5,859.45 $9,177.76 $96,079.55
23 $5,313.15 $9,724.06 $86,355.49
24 $4,734.33 $10,302.88 $76,052.61
25 $4,121.05 $10,916.16 $65,136.45
26 $3,471.27 $11,565.94 $53,570.51
27 $2,782.81 $12,254.40 $41,316.11
28 $2,053.37 $12,983.84 $28,332.27
29 $1,280.51 $13,756.70 $14,575.57
30 $461.64 $14,575.57 $0.00