House Prices

Lovell Village Lovell, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$604,971
average size per house2696 ft²
average price per ft²226 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lovell Village Lovell, ME is $214.7/ sqft to $237.3/ sqft. An average home with 2696 sqft costs approximately $581,147 to $642,320. Lovell, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04051, while the highest are in ZIP 04051. The average price per sqare feet is $226. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lovell Village Lovell

04051207 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lovell Village Lovell

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $280,959 -53.6%
2011 $270,095 -55.4%
2012 $269,368 -55.5%
2013 $279,436 -53.8%
2014 $293,331 -51.5%
2015 $308,385 -49.0%
2016 $324,479 -46.4%
2017 $341,992 -43.5%
2018 $360,900 -40.3%
2019 $377,634 -37.6%
2020 $397,156 -34.4%
2021 $451,722 -25.3%
2022 $526,606 -13.0%
2023 $555,331 -8.2%
2024 $587,458 -2.9%
2025 $604,971 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lovell Village Lovell over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lovell Village Lovell

Loan amount: $604,971

Interest rate: 6.02%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,636.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,036.95  –  Principal portion: $599.49

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,241.47 $7,395.89 $597,575.11
2 $35,783.43 $7,853.93 $589,721.17
3 $35,297.03 $8,340.34 $581,380.84
4 $34,780.50 $8,856.87 $572,523.97
5 $34,231.98 $9,405.38 $563,118.59
6 $33,649.49 $9,987.87 $553,130.72
7 $33,030.93 $10,606.43 $542,524.28
8 $32,374.06 $11,263.30 $531,260.98
9 $31,676.50 $11,960.86 $519,300.12
10 $30,935.75 $12,701.61 $506,598.51
11 $30,149.12 $13,488.24 $493,110.28
12 $29,313.78 $14,323.58 $478,786.69
13 $28,426.70 $15,210.66 $463,576.03
14 $27,484.68 $16,152.68 $447,423.35
15 $26,484.33 $17,153.04 $430,270.32
16 $25,422.01 $18,215.35 $412,054.97
17 $24,293.91 $19,343.45 $392,711.52
18 $23,095.95 $20,541.42 $372,170.10
19 $21,823.79 $21,813.57 $350,356.53
20 $20,472.84 $23,164.52 $327,192.01
21 $19,038.23 $24,599.13 $302,592.88
22 $17,514.78 $26,122.59 $276,470.30
23 $15,896.97 $27,740.39 $248,729.90
24 $14,178.97 $29,458.39 $219,271.51
25 $12,354.57 $31,282.79 $187,988.72
26 $10,417.18 $33,220.18 $154,768.54
27 $8,359.81 $35,277.55 $119,490.98
28 $6,175.02 $37,462.34 $82,028.65
29 $3,854.93 $39,782.43 $42,246.21
30 $1,391.15 $42,246.21 $0.00