House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lovell, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$602,560
average size per house2685 ft²
average price per ft²225 $ / ft²

05/19/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lovell, ME is $206/ sqft to $206/ sqft. An average home with 2685 sqft costs approximately $553,110 to $553,110. Lovell, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Oxford county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04051, while the highest are in ZIP 04051. The average price per sqare feet is $225. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lovell

04051194 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Lovell

Lovell Village207 $ / ft²
North Lovell188 $ / ft²
South Lovell188 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lovell

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $279,840 -53.6%
2011 $269,018 -55.4%
2012 $268,294 -55.5%
2013 $278,322 -53.8%
2014 $292,162 -51.5%
2015 $307,156 -49.0%
2016 $323,186 -46.4%
2017 $340,630 -43.5%
2018 $359,461 -40.3%
2019 $376,129 -37.6%
2020 $395,573 -34.4%
2021 $449,922 -25.3%
2022 $524,508 -13.0%
2023 $553,118 -8.2%
2024 $585,116 -2.9%
2025 $602,560 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lovell over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lovell

Loan amount: $602,560

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,612.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,012.80  –  Principal portion: $599.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,952.31 $7,399.51 $595,160.49
2 $35,495.93 $7,855.89 $587,304.60
3 $35,011.39 $8,340.43 $578,964.17
4 $34,496.97 $8,854.85 $570,109.33
5 $33,950.83 $9,400.99 $560,708.33
6 $33,370.99 $9,980.83 $550,727.51
7 $32,755.40 $10,596.42 $540,131.08
8 $32,101.83 $11,249.99 $528,881.10
9 $31,407.96 $11,943.86 $516,937.24
10 $30,671.29 $12,680.53 $504,256.70
11 $29,889.18 $13,462.64 $490,794.06
12 $29,058.83 $14,292.99 $476,501.08
13 $28,177.27 $15,174.55 $461,326.53
14 $27,241.34 $16,110.48 $445,216.05
15 $26,247.68 $17,104.14 $428,111.92
16 $25,192.74 $18,159.08 $409,952.83
17 $24,072.72 $19,279.10 $390,673.74
18 $22,883.63 $20,468.19 $370,205.55
19 $21,621.20 $21,730.62 $348,474.93
20 $20,280.90 $23,070.92 $325,404.01
21 $18,857.94 $24,493.88 $300,910.13
22 $17,347.21 $26,004.61 $274,905.52
23 $15,743.30 $27,608.52 $247,297.00
24 $14,040.47 $29,311.35 $217,985.64
25 $12,232.61 $31,119.21 $186,866.43
26 $10,313.24 $33,038.58 $153,827.86
27 $8,275.50 $35,076.32 $118,751.53
28 $6,112.06 $37,239.76 $81,511.78
29 $3,815.20 $39,536.62 $41,975.15
30 $1,376.67 $41,975.15 $0.00