House Prices

Hendricks Hill Southport, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$806,084
average size per house2606 ft²
average price per ft²310 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hendricks Hill Southport, ME is $294.5/ sqft to $325.5/ sqft. An average home with 2606 sqft costs approximately $767,467 to $848,253. Southport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04576, while the highest are in ZIP 04576. The average price per sqare feet is $310. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hendricks Hill Southport

04576314 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hendricks Hill Southport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $374,360 -53.6%
2011 $359,883 -55.4%
2012 $358,914 -55.5%
2013 $372,330 -53.8%
2014 $390,844 -51.5%
2015 $410,903 -49.0%
2016 $432,347 -46.4%
2017 $455,682 -43.5%
2018 $480,875 -40.3%
2019 $503,172 -37.6%
2020 $529,184 -34.4%
2021 $601,890 -25.3%
2022 $701,668 -13.0%
2023 $739,942 -8.2%
2024 $782,749 -2.9%
2025 $806,084 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hendricks Hill Southport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hendricks Hill Southport

Loan amount: $806,084

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,832.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,030.42  –  Principal portion: $802.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,095.76 $9,898.81 $796,185.19
2 $47,485.23 $10,509.34 $785,675.85
3 $46,837.03 $11,157.54 $774,518.32
4 $46,148.86 $11,845.71 $762,672.61
5 $45,418.24 $12,576.33 $750,096.28
6 $44,642.56 $13,352.01 $736,744.28
7 $43,819.04 $14,175.53 $722,568.75
8 $42,944.73 $15,049.84 $707,518.90
9 $42,016.48 $15,978.09 $691,540.82
10 $41,030.99 $16,963.58 $674,577.24
11 $39,984.72 $18,009.86 $656,567.38
12 $38,873.91 $19,120.66 $637,446.72
13 $37,694.59 $20,299.98 $617,146.74
14 $36,442.53 $21,552.04 $595,594.69
15 $35,113.24 $22,881.33 $572,713.37
16 $33,701.97 $24,292.60 $548,420.77
17 $32,203.66 $25,790.91 $522,629.86
18 $30,612.93 $27,381.64 $495,248.22
19 $28,924.09 $29,070.48 $466,177.75
20 $27,131.09 $30,863.48 $435,314.27
21 $25,227.50 $32,767.07 $402,547.20
22 $23,206.50 $34,788.07 $367,759.12
23 $21,060.85 $36,933.73 $330,825.40
24 $18,782.85 $39,211.72 $291,613.68
25 $16,364.36 $41,630.21 $249,983.47
26 $13,796.70 $44,197.87 $205,785.60
27 $11,070.67 $46,923.90 $158,861.71
28 $8,176.51 $49,818.06 $109,043.64
29 $5,103.84 $52,890.73 $56,152.91
30 $1,841.66 $56,152.91 $0.00