House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Southport, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$806,084
average size per house2606 ft²
average price per ft²310 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southport, ME is $314/ sqft to $314/ sqft. An average home with 2606 sqft costs approximately $818,284 to $818,284. Southport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04576, while the highest are in ZIP 04576. The average price per sqare feet is $310. Our analysis is based on 132 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southport

04576295 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Southport

Cape Newagen322 $ / ft²
Capitol Island328 $ / ft²
Cozy Harbor345 $ / ft²
Decker Cove320 $ / ft²
Hendricks Harbor338 $ / ft²
Hendricks Head311 $ / ft²
Hendricks Hill314 $ / ft²
Newagen299 $ / ft²
Pratts Island337 $ / ft²
West Southport329 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Southport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $374,360 -53.6%
2011 $359,883 -55.4%
2012 $358,914 -55.5%
2013 $372,330 -53.8%
2014 $390,844 -51.5%
2015 $410,903 -49.0%
2016 $432,347 -46.4%
2017 $455,682 -43.5%
2018 $480,875 -40.3%
2019 $503,172 -37.6%
2020 $529,184 -34.4%
2021 $601,890 -25.3%
2022 $701,668 -13.0%
2023 $739,942 -8.2%
2024 $782,749 -2.9%
2025 $806,084 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Southport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Southport

Loan amount: $806,084

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,832.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,030.42  –  Principal portion: $802.46

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,095.76 $9,898.81 $796,185.19
2 $47,485.23 $10,509.34 $785,675.85
3 $46,837.03 $11,157.54 $774,518.32
4 $46,148.86 $11,845.71 $762,672.61
5 $45,418.24 $12,576.33 $750,096.28
6 $44,642.56 $13,352.01 $736,744.28
7 $43,819.04 $14,175.53 $722,568.75
8 $42,944.73 $15,049.84 $707,518.90
9 $42,016.48 $15,978.09 $691,540.82
10 $41,030.99 $16,963.58 $674,577.24
11 $39,984.72 $18,009.86 $656,567.38
12 $38,873.91 $19,120.66 $637,446.72
13 $37,694.59 $20,299.98 $617,146.74
14 $36,442.53 $21,552.04 $595,594.69
15 $35,113.24 $22,881.33 $572,713.37
16 $33,701.97 $24,292.60 $548,420.77
17 $32,203.66 $25,790.91 $522,629.86
18 $30,612.93 $27,381.64 $495,248.22
19 $28,924.09 $29,070.48 $466,177.75
20 $27,131.09 $30,863.48 $435,314.27
21 $25,227.50 $32,767.07 $402,547.20
22 $23,206.50 $34,788.07 $367,759.12
23 $21,060.85 $36,933.73 $330,825.40
24 $18,782.85 $39,211.72 $291,613.68
25 $16,364.36 $41,630.21 $249,983.47
26 $13,796.70 $44,197.87 $205,785.60
27 $11,070.67 $46,923.90 $158,861.71
28 $8,176.51 $49,818.06 $109,043.64
29 $5,103.84 $52,890.73 $56,152.91
30 $1,841.66 $56,152.91 $0.00