House Prices

Cozy Harbor Southport, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$883,468
average size per house2857 ft²
average price per ft²340 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cozy Harbor Southport, ME is $323/ sqft to $357/ sqft. An average home with 2857 sqft costs approximately $1,011,401 to $1,117,865. Southport, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04576, while the highest are in ZIP 04576. The average price per sqare feet is $340. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cozy Harbor Southport

04576345 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Cozy Harbor Southport

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $410,299 -53.6%
2011 $394,432 -55.4%
2012 $393,370 -55.5%
2013 $408,073 -53.8%
2014 $428,365 -51.5%
2015 $450,350 -49.0%
2016 $473,852 -46.4%
2017 $499,428 -43.5%
2018 $527,039 -40.3%
2019 $551,477 -37.6%
2020 $579,986 -34.4%
2021 $659,671 -25.3%
2022 $769,028 -13.0%
2023 $810,976 -8.2%
2024 $857,892 -2.9%
2025 $883,468 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Cozy Harbor Southport over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Cozy Harbor Southport

Loan amount: $883,468

Interest rate: 6.58%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,628.35

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,841.40  –  Principal portion: $786.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $57,806.97 $9,733.21 $873,734.79
2 $57,147.27 $10,392.92 $863,341.87
3 $56,442.85 $11,097.34 $852,244.53
4 $55,690.68 $11,849.50 $840,395.03
5 $54,887.54 $12,652.64 $827,742.39
6 $54,029.96 $13,510.22 $814,232.17
7 $53,114.26 $14,425.93 $799,806.24
8 $52,136.49 $15,403.70 $784,402.54
9 $51,092.45 $16,447.74 $767,954.80
10 $49,977.64 $17,562.54 $750,392.26
11 $48,787.27 $18,752.91 $731,639.35
12 $47,516.23 $20,023.96 $711,615.39
13 $46,159.03 $21,381.15 $690,234.24
14 $44,709.84 $22,830.34 $667,403.90
15 $43,162.43 $24,377.75 $643,026.15
16 $41,510.14 $26,030.04 $616,996.10
17 $39,745.86 $27,794.32 $589,201.78
18 $37,862.00 $29,678.18 $559,523.60
19 $35,850.45 $31,689.73 $527,833.86
20 $33,702.56 $33,837.62 $493,996.24
21 $31,409.10 $36,131.09 $457,865.16
22 $28,960.18 $38,580.01 $419,285.15
23 $26,345.28 $41,194.91 $378,090.24
24 $23,553.14 $43,987.04 $334,103.20
25 $20,571.76 $46,968.43 $287,134.77
26 $17,388.30 $50,151.88 $236,982.89
27 $13,989.07 $53,551.11 $183,431.78
28 $10,359.45 $57,180.73 $126,251.05
29 $6,483.82 $61,056.37 $65,194.68
30 $2,345.50 $65,194.68 $0.00