House Prices

New Harbor Village New Harbor, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$753,459
average size per house2004 ft²
average price per ft²342 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in New Harbor Village New Harbor, ME is $324.9/ sqft to $359.1/ sqft. An average home with 2004 sqft costs approximately $591,199 to $653,430. New Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04554, while the highest are in ZIP 04554. The average price per sqare feet is $342. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes New Harbor Village New Harbor

04554342 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in New Harbor Village New Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $349,920 -53.6%
2011 $336,389 -55.4%
2012 $335,483 -55.5%
2013 $348,022 -53.8%
2014 $365,328 -51.5%
2015 $384,077 -49.0%
2016 $404,121 -46.4%
2017 $425,933 -43.5%
2018 $449,481 -40.3%
2019 $470,323 -37.6%
2020 $494,636 -34.4%
2021 $562,596 -25.3%
2022 $655,860 -13.0%
2023 $691,635 -8.2%
2024 $731,647 -2.9%
2025 $753,459 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in New Harbor Village New Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in New Harbor Village New Harbor

Loan amount: $753,459

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,253.51

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,420.70  –  Principal portion: $832.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,795.09 $10,247.00 $743,212.00
2 $40,222.68 $10,819.41 $732,392.58
3 $39,618.30 $11,423.80 $720,968.79
4 $38,980.15 $12,061.94 $708,906.84
5 $38,306.35 $12,735.74 $696,171.10
6 $37,594.92 $13,447.17 $682,723.93
7 $36,843.75 $14,198.35 $668,525.59
8 $36,050.61 $14,991.48 $653,534.10
9 $35,213.17 $15,828.92 $637,705.18
10 $34,328.95 $16,713.15 $620,992.03
11 $33,395.33 $17,646.76 $603,345.27
12 $32,409.56 $18,632.53 $584,712.74
13 $31,368.73 $19,673.37 $565,039.37
14 $30,269.75 $20,772.34 $544,267.03
15 $29,109.38 $21,932.71 $522,334.32
16 $27,884.20 $23,157.90 $499,176.43
17 $26,590.57 $24,451.52 $474,724.90
18 $25,224.68 $25,817.41 $448,907.49
19 $23,782.49 $27,259.61 $421,647.88
20 $22,259.73 $28,782.36 $392,865.52
21 $20,651.92 $30,390.17 $362,475.35
22 $18,954.29 $32,087.81 $330,387.54
23 $17,161.83 $33,880.27 $296,507.28
24 $15,269.23 $35,772.86 $260,734.42
25 $13,270.92 $37,771.17 $222,963.25
26 $11,160.98 $39,881.11 $183,082.13
27 $8,933.17 $42,108.92 $140,973.21
28 $6,580.92 $44,461.17 $96,512.04
29 $4,097.27 $46,944.82 $49,567.22
30 $1,474.88 $49,567.22 $0.00