House Prices

House Prices & Home Values New Harbor, ME 2026

Average Data

average house price$829,800
average size per house2206 ft²
average price per ft²377 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in New Harbor, ME is $376/ sqft to $376/ sqft. An average home with 2206 sqft costs approximately $829,456 to $829,456. New Harbor, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lincoln county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04554, while the highest are in ZIP 04554. The average price per sqare feet is $377. Our analysis is based on 57 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes New Harbor

04554410 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in New Harbor

Back Cove398 $ / ft²
Back Shore391 $ / ft²
Birch Point370 $ / ft²
Bradley Hill405 $ / ft²
Colonial Pemaquid360 $ / ft²
Harrington Cove385 $ / ft²
High Head390 $ / ft²
Little Beach342 $ / ft²
McFarland Shores398 $ / ft²
New Harbor Village342 $ / ft²
Pemaquid Beach381 $ / ft²
Pemaquid Harbor373 $ / ft²
Pemaquid Point394 $ / ft²
Pumpkin Cove365 $ / ft²
Salt Pond401 $ / ft²
Seawood Park395 $ / ft²
Surf Point396 $ / ft²
The Huddle408 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in New Harbor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $385,374 -53.6%
2011 $370,472 -55.4%
2012 $369,474 -55.5%
2013 $383,284 -53.8%
2014 $402,343 -51.5%
2015 $422,992 -49.0%
2016 $445,067 -46.4%
2017 $469,089 -43.5%
2018 $495,023 -40.3%
2019 $517,976 -37.6%
2020 $544,753 -34.4%
2021 $619,598 -25.3%
2022 $722,312 -13.0%
2023 $761,712 -8.2%
2024 $805,778 -2.9%
2025 $829,800 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in New Harbor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in New Harbor

Loan amount: $829,800

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,975.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,149.00  –  Principal portion: $826.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,510.80 $10,190.04 $819,609.96
2 $48,882.30 $10,818.54 $808,791.42
3 $48,215.04 $11,485.80 $797,305.61
4 $47,506.62 $12,194.22 $785,111.39
5 $46,754.51 $12,946.34 $772,165.05
6 $45,956.00 $13,744.84 $758,420.21
7 $45,108.25 $14,592.59 $743,827.62
8 $44,208.21 $15,492.63 $728,334.99
9 $43,252.66 $16,448.18 $711,886.81
10 $42,238.17 $17,462.67 $694,424.15
11 $41,161.12 $18,539.73 $675,884.42
12 $40,017.63 $19,683.22 $656,201.20
13 $38,803.61 $20,897.24 $635,303.97
14 $37,514.71 $22,186.13 $613,117.83
15 $36,146.32 $23,554.52 $589,563.31
16 $34,693.53 $25,007.31 $564,556.00
17 $33,151.13 $26,549.71 $538,006.29
18 $31,513.60 $28,187.24 $509,819.05
19 $29,775.08 $29,925.77 $479,893.28
20 $27,929.32 $31,771.52 $448,121.76
21 $25,969.72 $33,731.12 $414,390.64
22 $23,889.26 $35,811.58 $378,579.06
23 $21,680.48 $38,020.36 $340,558.70
24 $19,335.47 $40,365.37 $300,193.32
25 $16,845.82 $42,855.02 $257,338.30
26 $14,202.62 $45,498.23 $211,840.07
27 $11,396.39 $48,304.46 $163,535.62
28 $8,417.07 $51,283.77 $112,251.84
29 $5,254.00 $54,446.84 $57,805.00
30 $1,895.84 $57,805.00 $0.00

How to sell in New Harbor, ME

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$684,255$1,455,598
Ø fast selling$622,050$1,310,038
Ø high price sale$746,461$1,601,157

In 2026, houses in New Harbor, ME will be offered at an average price of $377 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $684,255 is 25.02% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,455,598. Home prices in New Harbor, ME vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,007,722. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,231,659.

FAQ – Home Values in New Harbor

What is the median home value in New Harbor in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in New Harbor is about $829,800 for an average home size of 2206 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $377 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in New Harbor?

In 2026, homes in New Harbor sell for an average of around $377 per square foot, with a typical range between $376 and $376 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in New Harbor is about 2206 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $829,800.

Locations close to New Harbor, ME

Nobleboro, ME266 $ / ft²
Edgecomb, ME152 $ / ft²
Pemaquid, ME204 $ / ft²
Newcastle, ME172 $ / ft²
Bremen, ME328 $ / ft²
Georgetown, ME339 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy