House Prices

Red Bridge Ellsworth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$296,908
average size per house1350 ft²
average price per ft²232 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Red Bridge Ellsworth, ME is $220.4/ sqft to $243.6/ sqft. An average home with 1350 sqft costs approximately $312,715 to $345,632. Ellsworth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04605, while the highest are in ZIP 04605. The average price per sqare feet is $232. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Red Bridge Ellsworth

04605173 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Red Bridge Ellsworth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $137,889 -53.6%
2011 $132,557 -55.4%
2012 $132,200 -55.5%
2013 $137,142 -53.8%
2014 $143,961 -51.5%
2015 $151,350 -49.0%
2016 $159,248 -46.4%
2017 $167,843 -43.5%
2018 $177,123 -40.3%
2019 $185,335 -37.6%
2020 $194,916 -34.4%
2021 $221,696 -25.3%
2022 $258,448 -13.0%
2023 $272,546 -8.2%
2024 $288,313 -2.9%
2025 $296,908 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Red Bridge Ellsworth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Red Bridge Ellsworth

Loan amount: $296,908

Interest rate: 6.31%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,838.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,560.25  –  Principal portion: $278.69

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,624.65 $3,442.65 $293,465.35
2 $18,401.17 $3,666.13 $289,799.23
3 $18,163.18 $3,904.11 $285,895.12
4 $17,909.75 $4,157.55 $281,737.57
5 $17,639.86 $4,427.43 $277,310.14
6 $17,352.45 $4,714.84 $272,595.30
7 $17,046.39 $5,020.90 $267,574.40
8 $16,720.46 $5,346.83 $262,227.56
9 $16,373.37 $5,693.92 $256,533.64
10 $16,003.75 $6,063.54 $250,470.09
11 $15,610.14 $6,457.16 $244,012.94
12 $15,190.97 $6,876.32 $237,136.61
13 $14,744.59 $7,322.70 $229,813.91
14 $14,269.24 $7,798.05 $222,015.86
15 $13,763.03 $8,304.26 $213,711.60
16 $13,223.96 $8,843.33 $204,868.27
17 $12,649.90 $9,417.40 $195,450.87
18 $12,038.57 $10,028.73 $185,422.14
19 $11,387.55 $10,679.74 $174,742.40
20 $10,694.28 $11,373.01 $163,369.39
21 $9,956.00 $12,111.29 $151,258.10
22 $9,169.80 $12,897.49 $138,360.60
23 $8,332.56 $13,734.73 $124,625.87
24 $7,440.97 $14,626.32 $109,999.55
25 $6,491.50 $15,575.79 $94,423.76
26 $5,480.40 $16,586.89 $77,836.87
27 $4,403.67 $17,663.63 $60,173.24
28 $3,257.03 $18,810.26 $41,362.98
29 $2,035.97 $20,031.33 $21,331.66
30 $735.64 $21,331.66 $0.00