House Prices

Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$287,303
average size per house1306 ft²
average price per ft²224 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth, ME is $212.8/ sqft to $235.2/ sqft. An average home with 1306 sqft costs approximately $282,642 to $312,394. Ellsworth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04605, while the highest are in ZIP 04605. The average price per sqare feet is $224. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth

04605167 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $133,429 -53.6%
2011 $128,269 -55.4%
2012 $127,924 -55.5%
2013 $132,705 -53.8%
2014 $139,304 -51.5%
2015 $146,453 -49.0%
2016 $154,096 -46.4%
2017 $162,413 -43.5%
2018 $171,393 -40.3%
2019 $179,340 -37.6%
2020 $188,611 -34.4%
2021 $214,524 -25.3%
2022 $250,087 -13.0%
2023 $263,729 -8.2%
2024 $278,986 -2.9%
2025 $287,303 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Ellsworth Falls Ellsworth

Loan amount: $287,303

Interest rate: 6.10%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,741.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,460.94  –  Principal portion: $280.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,435.48 $3,461.46 $283,841.54
2 $17,218.26 $3,678.69 $280,162.84
3 $16,987.40 $3,909.55 $276,253.29
4 $16,742.05 $4,154.90 $272,098.40
5 $16,481.31 $4,415.64 $267,682.76
6 $16,204.20 $4,692.75 $262,990.01
7 $15,909.70 $4,987.25 $258,002.76
8 $15,596.72 $5,300.23 $252,702.53
9 $15,264.10 $5,632.85 $247,069.69
10 $14,910.61 $5,986.34 $241,083.35
11 $14,534.93 $6,362.02 $234,721.33
12 $14,135.68 $6,761.27 $227,960.06
13 $13,711.37 $7,185.58 $220,774.48
14 $13,260.43 $7,636.52 $213,137.97
15 $12,781.20 $8,115.75 $205,022.21
16 $12,271.88 $8,625.06 $196,397.15
17 $11,730.61 $9,166.34 $187,230.81
18 $11,155.37 $9,741.58 $177,489.24
19 $10,544.03 $10,352.92 $167,136.32
20 $9,894.32 $11,002.62 $156,133.69
21 $9,203.84 $11,693.10 $144,440.59
22 $8,470.03 $12,426.91 $132,013.67
23 $7,690.17 $13,206.78 $118,806.90
24 $6,861.37 $14,035.58 $104,771.32
25 $5,980.56 $14,916.39 $89,854.93
26 $5,044.47 $15,852.48 $74,002.44
27 $4,049.63 $16,847.32 $57,155.13
28 $2,992.36 $17,904.59 $39,250.54
29 $1,868.74 $19,028.20 $20,222.33
30 $674.61 $20,222.33 $0.00