House Prices

Christian Ridge Ellsworth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$294,083
average size per house1337 ft²
average price per ft²230 $ / ft²

05/21/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Christian Ridge Ellsworth, ME is $218.5/ sqft to $241.5/ sqft. An average home with 1337 sqft costs approximately $304,113 to $336,124. Ellsworth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hancock county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04605, while the highest are in ZIP 04605. The average price per sqare feet is $230. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Christian Ridge Ellsworth

04605171 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Christian Ridge Ellsworth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $136,577 -53.6%
2011 $131,296 -55.4%
2012 $130,942 -55.5%
2013 $135,837 -53.8%
2014 $142,591 -51.5%
2015 $149,909 -49.0%
2016 $157,733 -46.4%
2017 $166,246 -43.5%
2018 $175,437 -40.3%
2019 $183,572 -37.6%
2020 $193,062 -34.4%
2021 $219,587 -25.3%
2022 $255,989 -13.0%
2023 $269,952 -8.2%
2024 $285,570 -2.9%
2025 $294,083 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Christian Ridge Ellsworth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Christian Ridge Ellsworth

Loan amount: $294,083

Interest rate: 6.25%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,809.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,530.70  –  Principal portion: $279.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,270.81 $3,448.65 $290,634.35
2 $18,049.13 $3,670.32 $286,964.03
3 $17,813.20 $3,906.25 $283,057.78
4 $17,562.11 $4,157.34 $278,900.44
5 $17,294.88 $4,424.57 $274,475.86
6 $17,010.47 $4,708.98 $269,766.88
7 $16,707.78 $5,011.67 $264,755.20
8 $16,385.63 $5,333.82 $259,421.38
9 $16,042.78 $5,676.68 $253,744.71
10 $15,677.88 $6,041.57 $247,703.13
11 $15,289.54 $6,429.92 $241,273.21
12 $14,876.22 $6,843.23 $234,429.98
13 $14,436.34 $7,283.11 $227,146.87
14 $13,968.19 $7,751.27 $219,395.61
15 $13,469.94 $8,249.51 $211,146.09
16 $12,939.67 $8,779.79 $202,366.31
17 $12,375.31 $9,344.15 $193,022.16
18 $11,774.67 $9,944.78 $183,077.38
19 $11,135.43 $10,584.03 $172,493.35
20 $10,455.09 $11,264.36 $161,228.98
21 $9,731.02 $11,988.43 $149,240.55
22 $8,960.41 $12,759.04 $136,481.51
23 $8,140.27 $13,579.19 $122,902.33
24 $7,267.41 $14,452.05 $108,450.28
25 $6,338.44 $15,381.02 $93,069.26
26 $5,349.75 $16,369.70 $76,699.56
27 $4,297.52 $17,421.94 $59,277.62
28 $3,177.64 $18,541.81 $40,735.81
29 $1,985.79 $19,733.67 $21,002.14
30 $717.32 $21,002.14 $0.00