House Prices

Tidewater Village Falmouth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$720,458
average size per house2680 ft²
average price per ft²294 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Tidewater Village Falmouth, ME is $279.3/ sqft to $308.7/ sqft. An average home with 2680 sqft costs approximately $818,137 to $904,257. Falmouth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04105, while the highest are in ZIP 04105. The average price per sqare feet is $294. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Tidewater Village Falmouth

04105260 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Tidewater Village Falmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $334,594 -53.6%
2011 $321,655 -55.4%
2012 $320,789 -55.5%
2013 $332,779 -53.8%
2014 $349,326 -51.5%
2015 $367,255 -49.0%
2016 $386,421 -46.4%
2017 $407,278 -43.5%
2018 $429,794 -40.3%
2019 $449,723 -37.6%
2020 $472,972 -34.4%
2021 $537,954 -25.3%
2022 $627,134 -13.0%
2023 $661,342 -8.2%
2024 $699,601 -2.9%
2025 $720,458 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Tidewater Village Falmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Tidewater Village Falmouth

Loan amount: $720,458

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,581.30

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,937.30  –  Principal portion: $644.00

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $47,011.07 $7,964.54 $712,493.46
2 $46,472.77 $8,502.84 $703,990.63
3 $45,898.08 $9,077.52 $694,913.10
4 $45,284.55 $9,691.05 $685,222.05
5 $44,629.56 $10,346.05 $674,876.01
6 $43,930.29 $11,045.31 $663,830.70
7 $43,183.77 $11,791.83 $652,038.86
8 $42,386.79 $12,588.82 $639,450.05
9 $41,535.94 $13,439.66 $626,010.38
10 $40,627.59 $14,348.02 $611,662.37
11 $39,657.84 $15,317.76 $596,344.61
12 $38,622.55 $16,353.05 $579,991.55
13 $37,517.29 $17,458.31 $562,533.24
14 $36,337.32 $18,638.28 $543,894.96
15 $35,077.61 $19,897.99 $523,996.97
16 $33,732.75 $21,242.85 $502,754.12
17 $32,297.00 $22,678.60 $480,075.52
18 $30,764.21 $24,211.39 $455,864.12
19 $29,127.82 $25,847.78 $430,016.34
20 $27,380.84 $27,594.77 $402,421.58
21 $25,515.77 $29,459.83 $372,961.75
22 $23,524.66 $31,450.95 $341,510.80
23 $21,398.97 $33,576.64 $307,934.16
24 $19,129.60 $35,846.00 $272,088.16
25 $16,706.86 $38,268.74 $233,819.42
26 $14,120.37 $40,855.23 $192,964.19
27 $11,359.07 $43,616.54 $149,347.65
28 $8,411.13 $46,564.47 $102,783.18
29 $5,263.96 $49,711.65 $53,071.53
30 $1,904.07 $53,071.53 $0.00