House Prices

Anderson Farm Falmouth, ME House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$596,537
average size per house2219 ft²
average price per ft²244 $ / ft²

05/20/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Anderson Farm Falmouth, ME is $231.8/ sqft to $256.2/ sqft. An average home with 2219 sqft costs approximately $465,500 to $514,500. Falmouth, ME includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cumberland county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 04105, while the highest are in ZIP 04105. The average price per sqare feet is $244. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Anderson Farm Falmouth

04105215 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Anderson Farm Falmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $277,043 -53.6%
2011 $266,329 -55.4%
2012 $265,612 -55.5%
2013 $275,540 -53.8%
2014 $289,241 -51.5%
2015 $304,086 -49.0%
2016 $319,955 -46.4%
2017 $337,225 -43.5%
2018 $355,868 -40.3%
2019 $372,369 -37.6%
2020 $391,619 -34.4%
2021 $445,424 -25.3%
2022 $519,265 -13.0%
2023 $547,589 -8.2%
2024 $579,268 -2.9%
2025 $596,537 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Anderson Farm Falmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Anderson Farm Falmouth

Loan amount: $596,537

Interest rate: 5.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,360.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,699.33  –  Principal portion: $661.59

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,191.36 $8,139.66 $588,397.34
2 $31,738.21 $8,592.81 $579,804.53
3 $31,259.84 $9,071.19 $570,733.34
4 $30,754.82 $9,576.20 $561,157.14
5 $30,221.70 $10,109.33 $551,047.81
6 $29,658.89 $10,672.13 $540,375.68
7 $29,064.75 $11,266.27 $529,109.41
8 $28,437.54 $11,893.49 $517,215.92
9 $27,775.40 $12,555.62 $504,660.30
10 $27,076.41 $13,254.62 $491,405.68
11 $26,338.50 $13,992.53 $477,413.16
12 $25,559.50 $14,771.52 $462,641.63
13 $24,737.14 $15,593.88 $447,047.75
14 $23,869.00 $16,462.02 $430,585.73
15 $22,952.53 $17,378.50 $413,207.24
16 $21,985.03 $18,345.99 $394,861.25
17 $20,963.68 $19,367.35 $375,493.90
18 $19,885.46 $20,445.57 $355,048.33
19 $18,747.21 $21,583.81 $333,464.52
20 $17,545.60 $22,785.43 $310,679.09
21 $16,277.09 $24,053.94 $286,625.15
22 $14,937.96 $25,393.07 $261,232.09
23 $13,524.28 $26,806.75 $234,425.34
24 $12,031.89 $28,299.13 $206,126.20
25 $10,456.42 $29,874.60 $176,251.60
26 $8,793.24 $31,537.78 $144,713.82
27 $7,037.47 $33,293.55 $111,420.27
28 $5,183.95 $35,147.07 $76,273.20
29 $3,227.25 $37,103.78 $39,169.42
30 $1,161.61 $39,169.42 $0.00