House Prices

North Rochester Rochester, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$609,851
average size per house2271 ft²
average price per ft²271 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Rochester Rochester, MA is $257.45/ sqft to $284.55/ sqft. An average home with 2271 sqft costs approximately $588,177 to $650,091. Rochester, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02770, while the highest are in ZIP 02770. The average price per sqare feet is $271. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Rochester Rochester

02770273 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Rochester Rochester

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $283,226 -53.6%
2011 $272,273 -55.4%
2012 $271,540 -55.5%
2013 $281,690 -53.8%
2014 $295,697 -51.5%
2015 $310,873 -49.0%
2016 $327,096 -46.4%
2017 $344,751 -43.5%
2018 $363,811 -40.3%
2019 $380,680 -37.6%
2020 $400,360 -34.4%
2021 $455,366 -25.3%
2022 $530,854 -13.0%
2023 $559,810 -8.2%
2024 $592,196 -2.9%
2025 $609,851 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Rochester Rochester over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Rochester Rochester

Loan amount: $609,851

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,670.49

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,067.55  –  Principal portion: $602.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,607.05 $7,438.85 $602,412.15
2 $36,145.41 $7,900.50 $594,511.65
3 $35,655.12 $8,390.79 $586,120.86
4 $35,134.40 $8,911.50 $577,209.36
5 $34,581.37 $9,464.54 $567,744.82
6 $33,994.01 $10,051.89 $557,692.93
7 $33,370.21 $10,675.69 $547,017.24
8 $32,707.70 $11,338.20 $535,679.04
9 $32,004.07 $12,041.83 $523,637.21
10 $31,256.78 $12,789.13 $510,848.08
11 $30,463.11 $13,582.80 $497,265.29
12 $29,620.18 $14,425.72 $482,839.57
13 $28,724.95 $15,320.95 $467,518.62
14 $27,774.16 $16,271.74 $451,246.88
15 $26,764.36 $17,281.54 $433,965.34
16 $25,691.90 $18,354.00 $415,611.34
17 $24,552.89 $19,493.01 $396,118.33
18 $23,343.19 $20,702.71 $375,415.61
19 $22,058.41 $21,987.49 $353,428.12
20 $20,693.91 $23,351.99 $330,076.13
21 $19,244.73 $24,801.17 $305,274.96
22 $17,705.61 $26,340.29 $278,934.67
23 $16,070.98 $27,974.92 $250,959.75
24 $14,334.91 $29,710.99 $221,248.76
25 $12,491.10 $31,554.80 $189,693.96
26 $10,532.87 $33,513.03 $156,180.92
27 $8,453.11 $35,592.79 $120,588.13
28 $6,244.29 $37,801.62 $82,786.51
29 $3,898.39 $40,147.52 $42,639.00
30 $1,406.90 $42,639.00 $0.00