House Prices

East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$479,426
average size per house1688 ft²
average price per ft²265 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater, MA is $251.75/ sqft to $278.25/ sqft. An average home with 1688 sqft costs approximately $395,633 to $437,278. East Bridgewater, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02333, while the highest are in ZIP 02333. The average price per sqare feet is $265. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater

02333264 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $222,654 -53.6%
2011 $214,044 -55.4%
2012 $213,468 -55.5%
2013 $221,447 -53.8%
2014 $232,458 -51.5%
2015 $244,389 -49.0%
2016 $257,142 -46.4%
2017 $271,021 -43.5%
2018 $286,005 -40.3%
2019 $299,266 -37.6%
2020 $314,737 -34.4%
2021 $357,980 -25.3%
2022 $417,324 -13.0%
2023 $440,087 -8.2%
2024 $465,547 -2.9%
2025 $479,426 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Bridgewater Center East Bridgewater

Loan amount: $479,426

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,748.05

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,231.73  –  Principal portion: $516.32

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,619.62 $6,357.02 $473,068.98
2 $26,255.28 $6,721.35 $466,347.63
3 $25,870.06 $7,106.57 $459,241.06
4 $25,462.77 $7,513.87 $451,727.19
5 $25,032.13 $7,944.51 $443,782.68
6 $24,576.81 $8,399.83 $435,382.85
7 $24,095.39 $8,881.24 $426,501.61
8 $23,586.39 $9,390.25 $417,111.36
9 $23,048.21 $9,928.43 $407,182.93
10 $22,479.18 $10,497.45 $396,685.47
11 $21,877.55 $11,099.09 $385,586.38
12 $21,241.43 $11,735.21 $373,851.18
13 $20,568.85 $12,407.78 $361,443.39
14 $19,857.73 $13,118.90 $348,324.49
15 $19,105.85 $13,870.78 $334,453.71
16 $18,310.88 $14,665.75 $319,787.95
17 $17,470.35 $15,506.29 $304,281.67
18 $16,581.64 $16,394.99 $287,886.68
19 $15,642.01 $17,334.63 $270,552.05
20 $14,648.51 $18,328.12 $252,223.92
21 $13,598.08 $19,378.55 $232,845.37
22 $12,487.45 $20,489.19 $212,356.18
23 $11,313.16 $21,663.48 $190,692.70
24 $10,071.57 $22,905.07 $167,787.63
25 $8,758.82 $24,217.82 $143,569.82
26 $7,370.83 $25,605.80 $117,964.01
27 $5,903.30 $27,073.34 $90,890.68
28 $4,351.66 $28,624.98 $62,265.70
29 $2,711.08 $30,265.55 $32,000.15