House Prices

House Prices & Home Values East Bridgewater, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$514,958
average size per house1813 ft²
average price per ft²285 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Bridgewater, MA is $283/ sqft to $283/ sqft. An average home with 1813 sqft costs approximately $513,079 to $513,079. East Bridgewater, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02333, while the highest are in ZIP 02333. The average price per sqare feet is $285. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Bridgewater

02333271 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in East Bridgewater

East Bridgewater Center264 $ / ft²
Elmwood270 $ / ft²
Robbins Pond282 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Bridgewater

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $239,156 -53.6%
2011 $229,908 -55.4%
2012 $229,289 -55.5%
2013 $237,859 -53.8%
2014 $249,686 -51.5%
2015 $262,501 -49.0%
2016 $276,200 -46.4%
2017 $291,108 -43.5%
2018 $307,202 -40.3%
2019 $321,446 -37.6%
2020 $338,063 -34.4%
2021 $384,511 -25.3%
2022 $448,253 -13.0%
2023 $472,704 -8.2%
2024 $500,050 -2.9%
2025 $514,958 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Bridgewater over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Bridgewater

Loan amount: $514,958

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,087.43

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,574.79  –  Principal portion: $512.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,725.46 $6,323.74 $508,634.26
2 $30,335.42 $6,713.78 $501,920.48
3 $29,921.33 $7,127.87 $494,792.61
4 $29,481.70 $7,567.50 $487,225.10
5 $29,014.95 $8,034.25 $479,190.85
6 $28,519.42 $8,529.78 $470,661.07
7 $27,993.32 $9,055.88 $461,605.19
8 $27,434.77 $9,614.43 $451,990.76
9 $26,841.77 $10,207.43 $441,783.33
10 $26,212.20 $10,837.00 $430,946.34
11 $25,543.80 $11,505.40 $419,440.94
12 $24,834.17 $12,215.03 $407,225.91
13 $24,080.78 $12,968.42 $394,257.48
14 $23,280.91 $13,768.29 $380,489.19
15 $22,431.71 $14,617.49 $365,871.71
16 $21,530.14 $15,519.06 $350,352.65
17 $20,572.96 $16,476.24 $333,876.41
18 $19,556.74 $17,492.46 $316,383.94
19 $18,477.84 $18,571.36 $297,812.59
20 $17,332.40 $19,716.80 $278,095.79
21 $16,116.31 $20,932.89 $257,162.90
22 $14,825.22 $22,223.98 $234,938.92
23 $13,454.49 $23,594.71 $211,344.21
24 $11,999.22 $25,049.98 $186,294.23
25 $10,454.19 $26,595.01 $159,699.22
26 $8,813.87 $28,235.33 $131,463.90
27 $7,072.38 $29,976.82 $101,487.07
28 $5,223.47 $31,825.73 $69,661.35
29 $3,260.53 $33,788.67 $35,872.68
30 $1,176.52 $35,872.68 $0.00

How to sell in East Bridgewater, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$517,276$1,100,385
Ø fast selling$470,251$990,347
Ø high price sale$564,300$1,210,424

In 2026, houses in East Bridgewater, MA will be offered at an average price of $285 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $517,276 is 22.01% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,100,385. Home prices in East Bridgewater, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $761,806. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $931,096.

Discover East Bridgewater, MA

Location & Access

East Bridgewater, MA is a welcoming town in Plymouth County known for small?town charm and convenient regional access.
Located about 25 miles south of Boston, East Bridgewater offers easy commuting via Route 18, Route 106, and nearby MBTA commuter rail stations.

History & Landmarks

The town?s history stretches back to the 17th century as part of Old Bridgewater, with landmarks like Sachem Rock Farm highlighting Wampanoag and colonial heritage.

Community & Outdoors

Families appreciate community programs, public schools, and active youth sports on fields near local rivers and recreation areas.
Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy town parks, walking trails, and access to the Satucket and Matfield rivers for peaceful scenery and seasonal recreation.

Downtown & Amenities

East Bridgewater?s compact downtown features locally owned restaurants, coffee shops, and essential services that make daily life convenient.

Housing & Economy

Real estate in East Bridgewater ranges from classic New England colonials to newer subdivisions, offering options for first?time buyers and move?up homeowners.
The local economy blends small businesses, healthcare, education, and light industrial employers, with larger job centers in Brockton and the South Shore close by.

Lifestyle & Quality of Life

Community events, farmers markets, youth programs, and holiday celebrations give residents plenty of things to do throughout the year.
Whether you are relocating, visiting, or investing, East Bridgewater, Massachusetts provides a balanced mix of history, value, and quality of life.

FAQ – Home Values in East Bridgewater

What is the median home value in East Bridgewater in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in East Bridgewater is about $514,958 for an average home size of 1813 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $285 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in East Bridgewater?

In 2026, homes in East Bridgewater sell for an average of around $285 per square foot, with a typical range between $283 and $283 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in East Bridgewater is about 1813 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $514,958.

Locations close to East Bridgewater, MA

Halifax, MA299 $ / ft²
Hanover, MA273 $ / ft²
Hanson, MA222 $ / ft²
Duxbury, MA485 $ / ft²
Carver, MA328 $ / ft²
Bridgewater, MA238 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy