House Prices

East Braintree Braintree, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$500,880
average size per house1549 ft²
average price per ft²307 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Braintree Braintree, MA is $291.65/ sqft to $322.35/ sqft. An average home with 1549 sqft costs approximately $428,726 to $473,855. Braintree, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02184, while the highest are in ZIP 02184. The average price per sqare feet is $307. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Braintree Braintree

02184325 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Braintree Braintree

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $232,618 -53.6%
2011 $223,622 -55.4%
2012 $223,020 -55.5%
2013 $231,356 -53.8%
2014 $242,860 -51.5%
2015 $255,325 -49.0%
2016 $268,649 -46.4%
2017 $283,149 -43.5%
2018 $298,803 -40.3%
2019 $312,658 -37.6%
2020 $328,821 -34.4%
2021 $373,999 -25.3%
2022 $435,999 -13.0%
2023 $459,781 -8.2%
2024 $486,380 -2.9%
2025 $500,880 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Braintree Braintree over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Braintree Braintree

Loan amount: $500,880

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,905.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,376.68  –  Principal portion: $528.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $28,351.94 $6,510.52 $494,369.48
2 $27,971.40 $6,891.06 $487,478.41
3 $27,568.62 $7,293.84 $480,184.57
4 $27,142.30 $7,720.17 $472,464.40
5 $26,691.06 $8,171.41 $464,292.99
6 $26,213.44 $8,649.03 $455,643.97
7 $25,707.91 $9,154.56 $446,489.41
8 $25,172.83 $9,689.64 $436,799.77
9 $24,606.47 $10,256.00 $426,543.77
10 $24,007.01 $10,855.46 $415,688.31
11 $23,372.51 $11,489.96 $404,198.36
12 $22,700.92 $12,161.54 $392,036.81
13 $21,990.08 $12,872.38 $379,164.43
14 $21,237.70 $13,624.77 $365,539.66
15 $20,441.33 $14,421.13 $351,118.53
16 $19,598.42 $15,264.04 $335,854.49
17 $18,706.24 $16,156.22 $319,698.26
18 $17,761.91 $17,100.55 $302,597.71
19 $16,762.39 $18,100.07 $284,497.64
20 $15,704.45 $19,158.02 $265,339.62
21 $14,584.67 $20,277.80 $245,061.82
22 $13,399.43 $21,463.03 $223,598.78
23 $12,144.92 $22,717.54 $200,881.24
24 $10,817.09 $24,045.38 $176,835.87
25 $9,411.64 $25,450.82 $151,385.05
26 $7,924.05 $26,938.42 $124,446.63
27 $6,349.51 $28,512.96 $95,933.67
28 $4,682.93 $30,179.54 $65,754.13
29 $2,918.94 $31,943.52 $33,810.61
30 $1,051.85 $33,810.61 $0.00