House Prices

Braintree Square Braintree, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$562,104
average size per house1739 ft²
average price per ft²345 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Braintree Square Braintree, MA is $327.75/ sqft to $362.25/ sqft. An average home with 1739 sqft costs approximately $607,005 to $670,900. Braintree, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02184, while the highest are in ZIP 02184. The average price per sqare feet is $345. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Braintree Square Braintree

02184365 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Braintree Square Braintree

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $261,051 -53.6%
2011 $250,956 -55.4%
2012 $250,281 -55.5%
2013 $259,636 -53.8%
2014 $272,546 -51.5%
2015 $286,534 -49.0%
2016 $301,487 -46.4%
2017 $317,760 -43.5%
2018 $335,327 -40.3%
2019 $350,876 -37.6%
2020 $369,014 -34.4%
2021 $419,714 -25.3%
2022 $489,292 -13.0%
2023 $515,981 -8.2%
2024 $545,832 -2.9%
2025 $562,104 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Braintree Square Braintree over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Braintree Square Braintree

Loan amount: $562,104

Interest rate: 6.39%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,512.31

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,993.20  –  Principal portion: $519.11

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $35,732.73 $6,415.04 $555,688.96
2 $35,310.58 $6,837.18 $548,851.77
3 $34,860.66 $7,287.11 $541,564.67
4 $34,381.13 $7,766.63 $533,798.03
5 $33,870.05 $8,277.72 $525,520.31
6 $33,325.33 $8,822.43 $516,697.88
7 $32,744.77 $9,403.00 $507,294.88
8 $32,126.01 $10,021.76 $497,273.12
9 $31,466.52 $10,681.24 $486,591.88
10 $30,763.64 $11,384.12 $475,207.75
11 $30,014.51 $12,133.26 $463,074.50
12 $29,216.08 $12,931.69 $450,142.81
13 $28,365.11 $13,782.66 $436,360.15
14 $27,458.14 $14,689.63 $421,670.52
15 $26,491.49 $15,656.28 $406,014.24
16 $25,461.23 $16,686.54 $389,327.70
17 $24,363.17 $17,784.60 $371,543.10
18 $23,192.85 $18,954.92 $352,588.18
19 $21,945.52 $20,202.25 $332,385.93
20 $20,616.11 $21,531.66 $310,854.26
21 $19,199.22 $22,948.55 $287,905.71
22 $17,689.08 $24,458.69 $263,447.03
23 $16,079.58 $26,068.19 $237,378.83
24 $14,364.16 $27,783.61 $209,595.22
25 $12,535.85 $29,611.91 $179,983.31
26 $10,587.24 $31,560.53 $148,422.78
27 $8,510.40 $33,637.37 $114,785.41
28 $6,296.89 $35,850.88 $78,934.52
29 $3,937.72 $38,210.05 $40,724.47
30 $1,423.30 $40,724.47 $0.00