House Prices

Codfish Park Siasconset, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,957,176
average size per house1513 ft²
average price per ft²1274 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Codfish Park Siasconset, MA is $1210.3/ sqft to $1337.7/ sqft. An average home with 1513 sqft costs approximately $1,801,885 to $1,991,558. Siasconset, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Nantucket county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02564, while the highest are in ZIP 02564. The average price per sqare feet is $1274. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Codfish Park Siasconset

025641274 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Codfish Park Siasconset

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $908,948 -53.6%
2011 $873,799 -55.4%
2012 $871,446 -55.5%
2013 $904,019 -53.8%
2014 $948,970 -51.5%
2015 $997,675 -49.0%
2016 $1,049,740 -46.4%
2017 $1,106,399 -43.5%
2018 $1,167,567 -40.3%
2019 $1,221,705 -37.6%
2020 $1,284,861 -34.4%
2021 $1,461,391 -25.3%
2022 $1,703,654 -13.0%
2023 $1,796,582 -8.2%
2024 $1,900,517 -2.9%
2025 $1,957,176 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Codfish Park Siasconset over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Codfish Park Siasconset

Loan amount: $1,957,176

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $11,613.74

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,629.31  –  Principal portion: $1,984.43

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $114,896.60 $24,468.22 $1,932,707.78
2 $113,412.26 $25,952.56 $1,906,755.21
3 $111,837.87 $27,526.95 $1,879,228.26
4 $110,167.97 $29,196.85 $1,850,031.41
5 $108,396.77 $30,968.05 $1,819,063.35
6 $106,518.12 $32,846.70 $1,786,216.65
7 $104,525.50 $34,839.32 $1,751,377.33
8 $102,412.01 $36,952.82 $1,714,424.51
9 $100,170.30 $39,194.53 $1,675,229.99
10 $97,792.60 $41,572.23 $1,633,657.76
11 $95,270.65 $44,094.17 $1,589,563.59
12 $92,595.72 $46,769.10 $1,542,794.49
13 $89,758.51 $49,606.31 $1,493,188.18
14 $86,749.19 $52,615.63 $1,440,572.55
15 $83,557.31 $55,807.51 $1,384,765.03
16 $80,171.80 $59,193.03 $1,325,572.01
17 $76,580.90 $62,783.92 $1,262,788.09
18 $72,772.17 $66,592.65 $1,196,195.43
19 $68,732.39 $70,632.43 $1,125,563.00
20 $64,447.53 $74,917.29 $1,050,645.71
21 $59,902.74 $79,462.08 $971,183.63
22 $55,082.25 $84,282.58 $886,901.05
23 $49,969.32 $89,395.50 $797,505.55
24 $44,546.22 $94,818.60 $702,686.95
25 $38,794.13 $100,570.69 $602,116.25
26 $32,693.10 $106,671.72 $495,444.53
27 $26,221.95 $113,142.87 $382,301.66
28 $19,358.24 $120,006.58 $262,295.08