House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Siasconset, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,989,000
average size per house1538 ft²
average price per ft²1294 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Siasconset, MA is $1294/ sqft to $1294/ sqft. An average home with 1538 sqft costs approximately $1,990,172 to $1,990,172. Siasconset, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Nantucket county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02564, while the highest are in ZIP 02564. The average price per sqare feet is $1294. Our analysis is based on 48 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Siasconset

025641367 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Siasconset

Cannonbury1394 $ / ft²
Codfish Park1274 $ / ft²
Low Beach1417 $ / ft²
Sankaty Head1349 $ / ft²
Sconset Bluff1240 $ / ft²
Sconset Village1275 $ / ft²
Siasconset Historic District1262 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Siasconset

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $923,728 -53.6%
2011 $888,007 -55.4%
2012 $885,616 -55.5%
2013 $918,718 -53.8%
2014 $964,401 -51.5%
2015 $1,013,897 -49.0%
2016 $1,066,809 -46.4%
2017 $1,124,389 -43.5%
2018 $1,186,552 -40.3%
2019 $1,241,570 -37.6%
2020 $1,305,754 -34.4%
2021 $1,485,154 -25.3%
2022 $1,731,356 -13.0%
2023 $1,825,795 -8.2%
2024 $1,931,420 -2.9%
2025 $1,989,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Siasconset over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Siasconset

Loan amount: $1,989,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $11,925.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,945.00  –  Principal portion: $1,980.06

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $118,675.57 $24,425.15 $1,964,574.85
2 $117,169.08 $25,931.64 $1,938,643.20
3 $115,569.67 $27,531.05 $1,911,112.15
4 $113,871.61 $29,229.10 $1,881,883.05
5 $112,068.83 $31,031.89 $1,850,851.16
6 $110,154.85 $32,945.87 $1,817,905.29
7 $108,122.82 $34,977.90 $1,782,927.39
8 $105,965.46 $37,135.26 $1,745,792.12
9 $103,675.04 $39,425.68 $1,706,366.44
10 $101,243.35 $41,857.37 $1,664,509.07
11 $98,661.68 $44,439.04 $1,620,070.03
12 $95,920.77 $47,179.95 $1,572,890.08
13 $93,010.82 $50,089.90 $1,522,800.18
14 $89,921.38 $53,179.34 $1,469,620.84
15 $86,641.40 $56,459.32 $1,413,161.52
16 $83,159.11 $59,941.61 $1,353,219.91
17 $79,462.04 $63,638.68 $1,289,581.23
18 $75,536.95 $67,563.77 $1,222,017.46
19 $71,369.76 $71,730.96 $1,150,286.50
20 $66,945.55 $76,155.17 $1,074,131.33
21 $62,248.47 $80,852.25 $993,279.08
22 $57,261.68 $85,839.04 $907,440.04
23 $51,967.31 $91,133.40 $816,306.63
24 $46,346.41 $96,754.31 $719,552.32
25 $40,378.81 $102,721.91 $616,830.41
26 $34,043.15 $109,057.57 $507,772.84
27 $27,316.72 $115,784.00 $391,988.84
28 $20,175.41 $122,925.31 $269,063.53
29 $12,593.65 $130,507.07 $138,556.46
30 $4,544.26 $138,556.46 $0.00

How to sell in Siasconset, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$2,348,610$4,996,134
Ø fast selling$2,135,100$4,496,521
Ø high price sale$2,562,120$5,495,748

In 2026, houses in Siasconset, MA will be offered at an average price of $1294 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $2,348,610 is 24.29% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $4,996,134. Home prices in Siasconset, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $3,458,863. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $4,227,499.

Siasconset, MA Travel Guide

Siasconset, MA, often called 'Sconset, is a historic seaside village on the eastern edge of Nantucket.
Known for rose-covered cottages, quiet beaches, and ocean views, it offers a quintessential New England escape.
Travelers search for Siasconset to experience scenic walking paths, coastal charm, and stress-free island living.

Top Things to Do in Siasconset, MA

Stroll the famed 'Sconset Bluff Walk for dramatic cliffs, historic shingled homes, and sweeping Atlantic vistas.
Visit the iconic Sankaty Head Lighthouse, a must-see landmark near 'Sconset that's perfect for sunrise photos.
Relax on Siasconset Beach, where gentle waves and soft sand make it ideal for families and couples.
After exploring, savor fresh seafood at local eateries and grab coffee from a village market to fuel your day.

Planning Tips and When to Visit

Summer brings lively energy and easy bike access from Nantucket town, while shoulder seasons deliver fewer crowds.
Book ferry or flight tickets early, reserve bikes, and consider staying in a classic cottage for an immersive 'Sconset experience.
With its walkable lanes, photogenic gardens, and timeless coastal vibe, Siasconset, MA is a standout destination for New England travel.

FAQ – Home Values in Siasconset

What is the median home value in Siasconset in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Siasconset is about $1,989,000 for an average home size of 1538 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $1294 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Siasconset?

In 2026, homes in Siasconset sell for an average of around $1294 per square foot, with a typical range between $1294 and $1294 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Siasconset is about 1538 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,989,000.

Locations close to Siasconset, MA

Vineyard Haven, MA659 $ / ft²
Wareham, MA1334 $ / ft²
West Tisbury, MA1197 $ / ft²
Sandwich, MA279 $ / ft²
Sagamore Beach, MA297 $ / ft²
Sagamore, MA324 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy