House Prices

Peaches Point Marblehead, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$929,447
average size per house2265 ft²
average price per ft²417 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Peaches Point Marblehead, MA is $396.15/ sqft to $437.85/ sqft. An average home with 2265 sqft costs approximately $910,739 to $1,006,607. Marblehead, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01945, while the highest are in ZIP 01945. The average price per sqare feet is $417. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Peaches Point Marblehead

01945483 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Peaches Point Marblehead

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $431,652 -53.6%
2011 $414,960 -55.4%
2012 $413,843 -55.5%
2013 $429,311 -53.8%
2014 $450,658 -51.5%
2015 $473,788 -49.0%
2016 $498,513 -46.4%
2017 $525,420 -43.5%
2018 $554,468 -40.3%
2019 $580,178 -37.6%
2020 $610,170 -34.4%
2021 $694,003 -25.3%
2022 $809,052 -13.0%
2023 $853,182 -8.2%
2024 $902,540 -2.9%
2025 $929,447 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Peaches Point Marblehead over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Peaches Point Marblehead

Loan amount: $929,447

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,626.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,716.94  –  Principal portion: $909.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $56,293.49 $11,223.29 $918,223.71
2 $55,590.58 $11,926.19 $906,297.52
3 $54,843.66 $12,673.12 $893,624.40
4 $54,049.96 $13,466.82 $880,157.58
5 $53,206.54 $14,310.24 $865,847.34
6 $52,310.31 $15,206.47 $850,640.87
7 $51,357.94 $16,158.84 $834,482.03
8 $50,345.93 $17,170.85 $817,311.19
9 $49,270.54 $18,246.24 $799,064.95
10 $48,127.80 $19,388.98 $779,675.96
11 $46,913.48 $20,603.29 $759,072.67
12 $45,623.12 $21,893.66 $737,179.01
13 $44,251.94 $23,264.83 $713,914.18
14 $42,794.89 $24,721.89 $689,192.29
15 $41,246.59 $26,270.19 $662,922.10
16 $39,601.31 $27,915.47 $635,006.63
17 $37,852.99 $29,663.78 $605,342.85
18 $35,995.18 $31,521.60 $573,821.25
19 $34,021.02 $33,495.76 $540,325.49
20 $31,923.21 $35,593.57 $504,731.93
21 $29,694.03 $37,822.75 $466,909.17
22 $27,325.23 $40,191.55 $426,717.62
23 $24,808.07 $42,708.71 $384,008.91
24 $22,133.27 $45,383.51 $338,625.40
25 $19,290.95 $48,225.83 $290,399.57
26 $16,270.61 $51,246.17 $239,153.41
27 $13,061.12 $54,455.66 $184,697.75
28 $9,650.62 $57,866.16 $126,831.59
29 $6,026.52 $61,490.26 $65,341.33
30 $2,175.45 $65,341.33 $0.00