House Prices

Goldthwait Marblehead, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$879,999
average size per house2144 ft²
average price per ft²395 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Goldthwait Marblehead, MA is $375.25/ sqft to $414.75/ sqft. An average home with 2144 sqft costs approximately $773,160 to $854,545. Marblehead, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Essex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 01945, while the highest are in ZIP 01945. The average price per sqare feet is $395. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Goldthwait Marblehead

01945457 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Goldthwait Marblehead

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $408,687 -53.6%
2011 $392,883 -55.4%
2012 $391,826 -55.5%
2013 $406,471 -53.8%
2014 $426,683 -51.5%
2015 $448,582 -49.0%
2016 $471,992 -46.4%
2017 $497,467 -43.5%
2018 $524,970 -40.3%
2019 $549,311 -37.6%
2020 $577,708 -34.4%
2021 $657,081 -25.3%
2022 $766,009 -13.0%
2023 $807,792 -8.2%
2024 $854,524 -2.9%
2025 $879,999 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Goldthwait Marblehead over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Goldthwait Marblehead

Loan amount: $879,999

Interest rate: 5.77%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,144.38

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,228.40  –  Principal portion: $915.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,445.55 $11,287.05 $868,711.95
2 $49,777.26 $11,955.34 $856,756.62
3 $49,069.41 $12,663.19 $844,093.42
4 $48,319.64 $13,412.96 $830,680.46
5 $47,525.48 $14,207.12 $816,473.34
6 $46,684.29 $15,048.31 $801,425.03
7 $45,793.31 $15,939.29 $785,485.74
8 $44,849.56 $16,883.03 $768,602.70
9 $43,849.95 $17,882.65 $750,720.05
10 $42,791.14 $18,941.46 $731,778.59
11 $41,669.65 $20,062.95 $711,715.64
12 $40,481.75 $21,250.85 $690,464.79
13 $39,223.52 $22,509.08 $667,955.71
14 $37,890.79 $23,841.81 $644,113.90
15 $36,479.15 $25,253.45 $618,860.45
16 $34,983.93 $26,748.66 $592,111.79
17 $33,400.19 $28,332.41 $563,779.38
18 $31,722.67 $30,009.93 $533,769.44
19 $29,945.83 $31,786.77 $501,982.67
20 $28,063.78 $33,668.82 $468,313.85
21 $26,070.30 $35,662.30 $432,651.55
22 $23,958.79 $37,773.81 $394,877.74
23 $21,722.26 $40,010.34 $354,867.40
24 $19,353.31 $42,379.29 $312,488.11
25 $16,844.09 $44,888.51 $267,599.60
26 $14,186.31 $47,546.29 $220,053.31
27 $11,371.17 $50,361.43 $169,691.88
28 $8,389.35 $53,343.25 $116,348.63
29 $5,230.97 $56,501.63 $59,847.00
30 $1,885.60 $59,847.00 $0.00