![]() |
Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA is $179.55/ sqft to $198.45/ sqft. An average home with 2204 sqft costs approximately $375,942 to $415,515. South Dartmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02748, while the highest are in ZIP 02748. The average price per sqare feet is $189. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Gulf Hill South Dartmouth
Historical development of home values in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth
Graph: estimated home values in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Gulf Hill South DartmouthLoan amount: $437,365 Interest rate: 5.70% Fixed monthly payment: $2,538.47
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA
In 2026, houses in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA will be offered at an average price of $189 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $325,884 is 21.85% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $693,243. Home prices in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $479,938. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $586,590. FAQ – Home Values in Gulf Hill South DartmouthWhat is the median home value in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth is about $437,365 for an average home size of 2204 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $189 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth?In 2026, homes in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth sell for an average of around $189 per square foot, with a typical range between $179.55 and $198.45 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Gulf Hill?The average home size in Gulf Hill South Dartmouth is about 2204 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $437,365. Neighborhoods close to Gulf Hill South Dartmouth, MA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |