House Prices

House Prices & Home Values South Dartmouth, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$460,384
average size per house2320 ft²
average price per ft²199 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Dartmouth, MA is $155/ sqft to $155/ sqft. An average home with 2320 sqft costs approximately $359,600 to $359,600. South Dartmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Bristol county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02748, while the highest are in ZIP 02748. The average price per sqare feet is $199. Our analysis is based on 552 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Dartmouth

02748149 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in South Dartmouth

Akin164 $ / ft²
Allens Neck141 $ / ft²
Allens Pond167 $ / ft²
Anthony Beach150 $ / ft²
Apponagansett Point165 $ / ft²
Bakerville161 $ / ft²
Barneys Joy161 $ / ft²
Bayview159 $ / ft²
Bliss Corner149 $ / ft²
Gulf Hill148 $ / ft²
Little River166 $ / ft²
Mishaum Point171 $ / ft²
New Nonquitt161 $ / ft²
Nonquitt167 $ / ft²
Old Nonquitt141 $ / ft²
Padanaram Village163 $ / ft²
Potomska Point144 $ / ft²
Ricketson Point154 $ / ft²
Round Hill158 $ / ft²
Russells Mills142 $ / ft²
Salters Point159 $ / ft²
Smith Neck154 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Dartmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $213,811 -53.6%
2011 $205,543 -55.4%
2012 $204,989 -55.5%
2013 $212,651 -53.8%
2014 $223,225 -51.5%
2015 $234,682 -49.0%
2016 $246,929 -46.4%
2017 $260,257 -43.5%
2018 $274,645 -40.3%
2019 $287,380 -37.6%
2020 $302,236 -34.4%
2021 $343,761 -25.3%
2022 $400,748 -13.0%
2023 $422,608 -8.2%
2024 $447,056 -2.9%
2025 $460,384 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Dartmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Dartmouth

Loan amount: $460,384

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,760.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,301.92  –  Principal portion: $458.31

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,469.25 $5,653.57 $454,730.43
2 $27,120.55 $6,002.27 $448,728.16
3 $26,750.34 $6,372.48 $442,355.69
4 $26,357.30 $6,765.52 $435,590.17
5 $25,940.02 $7,182.80 $428,407.37
6 $25,497.00 $7,625.82 $420,781.55
7 $25,026.65 $8,096.16 $412,685.39
8 $24,527.30 $8,595.52 $404,089.88
9 $23,997.15 $9,125.67 $394,964.21
10 $23,434.30 $9,688.52 $385,275.69
11 $22,836.73 $10,286.09 $374,989.60
12 $22,202.31 $10,920.51 $364,069.09
13 $21,528.75 $11,594.06 $352,475.03
14 $20,813.66 $12,309.16 $340,165.87
15 $20,054.46 $13,068.36 $327,097.51
16 $19,248.43 $13,874.39 $313,223.12
17 $18,392.69 $14,730.13 $298,492.99
18 $17,484.16 $15,638.65 $282,854.34
19 $16,519.61 $16,603.21 $266,251.13
20 $15,495.56 $17,627.26 $248,623.87
21 $14,408.35 $18,714.47 $229,909.40
22 $13,254.08 $19,868.74 $210,040.66
23 $12,028.62 $21,094.20 $188,946.46
24 $10,727.57 $22,395.24 $166,551.22
25 $9,346.28 $23,776.53 $142,774.69
26 $7,879.80 $25,243.02 $117,531.67
27 $6,322.87 $26,799.95 $90,731.72
28 $4,669.90 $28,452.91 $62,278.81
29 $2,914.99 $30,207.83 $32,070.98
30 $1,051.84 $32,070.98 $0.00