House Prices

Jarvesville Sandwich, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$623,288
average size per house2039 ft²
average price per ft²330 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jarvesville Sandwich, MA is $313.5/ sqft to $346.5/ sqft. An average home with 2039 sqft costs approximately $689,087 to $761,622. Sandwich, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02563, while the highest are in ZIP 02563. The average price per sqare feet is $330. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jarvesville Sandwich

02563312 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jarvesville Sandwich

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $289,466 -53.6%
2011 $278,273 -55.4%
2012 $277,523 -55.5%
2013 $287,896 -53.8%
2014 $302,212 -51.5%
2015 $317,722 -49.0%
2016 $334,303 -46.4%
2017 $352,347 -43.5%
2018 $371,827 -40.3%
2019 $389,068 -37.6%
2020 $409,181 -34.4%
2021 $465,399 -25.3%
2022 $542,551 -13.0%
2023 $572,145 -8.2%
2024 $605,244 -2.9%
2025 $623,288 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jarvesville Sandwich over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jarvesville Sandwich

Loan amount: $623,288

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,926.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,359.52  –  Principal portion: $566.97

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,108.90 $7,009.05 $616,278.95
2 $39,641.88 $7,476.08 $608,802.87
3 $39,143.73 $7,974.23 $600,828.64
4 $38,612.39 $8,505.57 $592,323.07
5 $38,045.64 $9,072.32 $583,250.75
6 $37,441.13 $9,676.83 $573,573.93
7 $36,796.34 $10,321.62 $563,252.31
8 $36,108.59 $11,009.37 $552,242.94
9 $35,375.01 $11,742.95 $540,499.99
10 $34,592.55 $12,525.41 $527,974.59
11 $33,757.95 $13,360.00 $514,614.58
12 $32,867.74 $14,250.21 $500,364.37
13 $31,918.22 $15,199.74 $485,164.63
14 $30,905.43 $16,212.53 $468,952.10
15 $29,825.15 $17,292.81 $451,659.29
16 $28,672.89 $18,445.07 $433,214.23
17 $27,443.85 $19,674.11 $413,540.12
18 $26,132.92 $20,985.04 $392,555.08
19 $24,734.64 $22,383.32 $370,171.76
20 $23,243.18 $23,874.77 $346,296.99
21 $21,652.35 $25,465.60 $320,831.39
22 $19,955.52 $27,162.43 $293,668.96
23 $18,145.63 $28,972.33 $264,696.63
24 $16,215.13 $30,902.82 $233,793.80
25 $14,156.01 $32,961.95 $200,831.85
26 $11,959.68 $35,158.28 $165,673.57
27 $9,617.00 $37,500.96 $128,172.62
28 $7,118.22 $39,999.73 $88,172.88
29 $4,452.95 $42,665.01 $45,507.88
30 $1,610.08 $45,507.88 $0.00