House Prices

North Falmouth Village North Falmouth, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,094,022
average size per house3183 ft²
average price per ft²342 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in North Falmouth Village North Falmouth, MA is $324.9/ sqft to $359.1/ sqft. An average home with 3183 sqft costs approximately $1,026,918 to $1,135,015. North Falmouth, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Barnstable county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02556, while the highest are in ZIP 02556. The average price per sqare feet is $342. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes North Falmouth Village North Falmouth

02556309 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in North Falmouth Village North Falmouth

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $508,084 -53.6%
2011 $488,436 -55.4%
2012 $487,121 -55.5%
2013 $505,328 -53.8%
2014 $530,455 -51.5%
2015 $557,680 -49.0%
2016 $586,784 -46.4%
2017 $618,455 -43.5%
2018 $652,646 -40.3%
2019 $682,909 -37.6%
2020 $718,212 -34.4%
2021 $816,888 -25.3%
2022 $952,308 -13.0%
2023 $1,004,253 -8.2%
2024 $1,062,351 -2.9%
2025 $1,094,022 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in North Falmouth Village North Falmouth over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in North Falmouth Village North Falmouth

Loan amount: $1,094,022

Interest rate: 5.96%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,529.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,431.82  –  Principal portion: $1,097.88

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $64,816.04 $13,540.38 $1,080,481.62
2 $63,986.91 $14,369.52 $1,066,112.10
3 $63,107.00 $15,249.43 $1,050,862.67
4 $62,173.22 $16,183.21 $1,034,679.46
5 $61,182.25 $17,174.18 $1,017,505.28
6 $60,130.60 $18,225.83 $999,279.45
7 $59,014.56 $19,341.87 $979,937.58
8 $57,830.18 $20,526.25 $959,411.33
9 $56,573.27 $21,783.16 $937,628.17
10 $55,239.39 $23,117.04 $914,511.13
11 $53,823.84 $24,532.59 $889,978.54
12 $52,321.60 $26,034.83 $863,943.71
13 $50,727.38 $27,629.05 $836,314.66
14 $49,035.54 $29,320.89 $806,993.77
15 $47,240.10 $31,116.33 $775,877.44
16 $45,334.71 $33,021.72 $742,855.73
17 $43,312.65 $35,043.77 $707,811.95
18 $41,166.78 $37,189.65 $670,622.30
19 $38,889.50 $39,466.93 $631,155.37
20 $36,472.77 $41,883.66 $589,271.71
21 $33,908.06 $44,448.37 $544,823.34
22 $31,186.30 $47,170.13 $497,653.21
23 $28,297.87 $50,058.56 $447,594.65
24 $25,232.58 $53,123.85 $394,470.80
25 $21,979.58 $56,376.85 $338,093.95
26 $18,527.39 $59,829.04 $278,264.91
27 $14,863.80 $63,492.63 $214,772.28
28 $10,975.88 $67,380.55 $147,391.73
29 $6,849.89 $71,506.54 $75,885.19